PLATEN HALLERMUND
Thanks to Netty Leistra, Stig and others at Nobiliana for
many details.
Part 1
Erasmus Frhr von Platen (
[by 1st m.]:
1a) Anna Margareta, d.1626
2a) Agathe Sophie, d.ca 1647
[by 3rd m.]:
3a) Franz Ernst Gf von Platen Hr der Gfschaft
Hallermund (1631-14 Jun 1709); m.Sep 1673 Klara
Elisabeth von Meysenbug (
1b) Ernst August Gf von
Platen-Hallermund (
1c) Sophie Charlotte
(1699-1761); m.1724 Ernst August Gf von Bülow
2c) Amalie Ernestine (1700-10
May 1767); m.10 May 1724 Louis Phelypeaux Cte de Saint-Florentin Duc de La Vrilliere
(d.27 Feb 1777)
3c) Georg Ludwig (
1d) Karoline (Dec 1726-7 Nov
1734)
2d) Melusina Juliane, a nun
(Apr 1733-1799)
3d) Sophie Sabine Christiane (
4d) Georg August
(1738-k.a.Fulda
5d) Ernst Franz (
1e) Charlotte Juliane (
2e) Sabine Louise Juliane
(
3e) Elisabeth (
4e) Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (
6d) August Ludwig (1740-1743)
7d) Amalie Luise, b.4 Dec 1741;
m.N von Arnstedt
8d) Karl Christian (
9d) Gerlach Adolf, b.26 Sep
1746, disappeared 1768
10d) Philipp August (
1e) Karoline (
2e) Sebastiane
3e) Juliane Sophie Christiane
Franziska (
4e) Alexander Franz Karl (
5e) Maria Theresia Henriette
Friederike (
6e) Karl August Georg, a poet (
7e) Wilhelm Friedrich (
11d) Heinrich Ludwig Joachim
(Hannover 15 Jul 1749-Copenhagen 15 Apr 1822); m.
1e) Friderich Ludwig
(Copenhagen 14 Nov 1785-7 Sep 1862); m.
1f) Hans Henrik (Copenhagen 28
Apr 1830-Thorshavn, Faroes 28 Nov 1896); m.Bredstrup
1g) Frederik Ludvig Joakim (Bredstrup 31 Jul 1867-Asunción, Paraguay 7 Jul 1955)
2g) Georg Vilhelm (Tavlov 5 May 1869-Asunción 6 Jul 1959); m.10 Oct 1923 Haydee Lucia Yubero (Asunción 13
Dec 1899- )
1h) Maria Clara (
2h) Maria Clara (b.Asunción
3h) Maria Aida (b.Asunción 3 Jun 1938)
3g) Maria Olivia (Gudsö 17 Sep 1870-London 1955); m.Buenos Aires 18 Aug 1896
Henry Louis Jones (Sheerness 5 Apr 1857-Kent 4 Apr 1915)
4g) Clara Magdalena (Copenhagen
2 Apr 1873-Stockholm 24 Jul 1966); m.Drammen 12 Jan
1922 Johan August Lie (Christiania 27 Dec 1863-Drammen 27 Feb 1923)
5g) Francis Valdemar
(Dödesjö 4 May 1875-found dead at Copenhagen 25 Jan
1965)
6g) Ellen (Onsby
3 Mar 1877-Stockholm 25 Jun 1969); m.Gävle 15/18 Dec
1930 Gustaf Björk (Stockhom
1 Nov 1884-Söderhamn 1937)
2e) Hans Heinrich August
(Copenhagen 16 May 1787-Nordfeld 4 Jun 1842); m. Copenhagen 12 Jan 1810 Bolette
Kierulf (26 Aug 1783- Copenhagen 13 Nov 1845)
1f) Annette Lovise
(30 Mar 1810- )
2f) Johan Christian (1811- )
3f) Julius Vilhelm Erhard
Heinrich (Copenhagen 26 Aug 1816-Aalborg 12 Dec 1891); m.Malle
5 May 1847 Maria Augusta Sønnichsen (Tommerup 3 May 1814-Aalborg 2 Jun 1889)
1g) Hans Gerhard Julius (Fjederholt 23 Feb 1848-Klitgaard 1925); m.Frederiksberg
18 Apr 1874 Ottine Buch (Vordingborg 13 Oct 1849-Brovst 3 Feb 1914)
1h) Karna
(Rabækkegaard, Bornholm 6
Feb 1875-Aarhus 17 Nov 1951)
2h) Hans Otto (23 Jan 1877-10
Apr 1877)
3h) Vilhelm Hans (Rabækkegaard 17 Aug 1878-Los Angeles 1953); m.Los Angeles 5 Aug 1905 Agnete Ahnfeldt-Mollerup
(Attrup 30 Jan 1882-Los Angeles 1925)
1i) Ruth (Los Angeles 11 Jun
1912-14 Nov 1986); m.Donald Lesly Price
2i) William Gerhard (Los
Angeles 18 Jun 1920-12 Dec 1993); m.Los Angeles 16
Nov 1942 Barbara Goodwin (d.2006)
1j) Candice Lynne, b.Los Angeles 1949; m.1968 Sanderson P Johnson
2j) Debra Sue, b.Chicopee, Massachusetts 1952; m.1973 Patrick L Stevenson
3j) Christian Bruce, b.Los Angeles 1956; m.7 Apr 1979 Colette F Morgan à
issue
4h) Astrid Clara (Hasle, Bornholm 24 May 1886-19
Jun 1965); m.Aalborg
2g) Rudolph (21 Apr 1849-19 Auh 1924)
3g) Christian (Fjederholt 7 Jun 1850-Aalborg 11 Feb 1931); m.Allinge, Bornholm 9 May 1879
Sophie Marckmann (Rønne 28 Feb 1857-Aalborg 4 Apr
1946)
1h) Harding (Odense 8 Apr
1883-Brønderslev 5 Nov 1969); m.Aalborg 12 Nov 1919
Kirsten Smidt-Nielsen (Aalborg 14 Dec
1893-Brønderslev 15 Jul 1962)
1i) Karna,
b.Gammel Viffertsholm 4 Oct
1920; m.Aalborg 15 Sep 1945 Oluf Petersen (b.Østre Durup 13 Apr 1921)
2i) Ethel (Aalborg
29 Aug 1922-2006); m.Brønderslev 21 May 1944 Chresten Hansen (1916-1991)
3i) Britta Elise (Aalborg 27 Jan 1924-Malmö 18 Feb 1999); m.Malmö 31 Jan 1951
Sture Reinhold Persson (1916-1988)
4i) Christian (Brønderslev 20 Apr 1930-14 May 2022); m.Brønderslev
2h) Sigrid (Aalborg
31 Aug 1885-Hellerup 27 Jun 1953); m.1st
3h) Christian Julius Vilhelm (Aalborg 27 Aug 1887-19__); m.Aalborg
2 May 1934 Nilsine Marie Madsen (Hjørring
8 Jan 1893- )
4h) Oskar (Aalborg
12 Aug 1889-Klitgaard 11 Feb 1938); m.Klitgaard 13
Aug 1921 Katrine Smidt-Nielsen
(Aalborg 20 Sep 1895-1984)
1i) Ester, b.Klitgaard
13 Dec 1922; m.Ulsted 5 Oct 1943 Per Johansen
2i) Gudrun (Klitgaard
10 Sep 1926-Gjern 26 Feb 2010); m.Ulsted 7 Dec 1946
Frantz Aage Bilde
3i) Kirsten Marie (Klitgaard 6/7 Jan 1928-Bistrup 19 Apr 1972); m.16 Sep 1951
Allan Malling
4i) Rudolph Vilhelm (Klitgaard 27 Feb 1931-4 Jun 2010); m.Sengeløse
5h) Arvid (Aalborg
27 Jan 1892-Michigan 27 Mar 1963)
6h) Otto (Aalborg
23 Jun 1895-Arizona 6 Nov 1970)
7h) Rudolph (Aalborg 29 Sep 1896-25 Nov 1946)
8h) Else (16 Feb 1899- ); m.Axel Rosenørn-Haibroe (16 Jul 1892- )
4g) Georg Vilhelm Frederik (Ilved 1 Nov 1852-Charlottenlund 3 May 1930); m.Copenhagen
20 Jun 1884 Ane Sivertsen (Copenhagen
29 Apr 1859-Charlottenlund 21 Jun 1938)
1h) Ebba Marie (Copenhagen 18
Jan 1886-Gentofte 23 Jan 1962); m.Høve 27 Nov 1909
Henry Warthoe (Copenhagen 19 Jun 1883-Charlottenlund
20 May 1940)
2h) Hugo Vilhelm (22 Feb
1887- )
3h) Gustav Louis (Frederiksberg
25 Sep 1890-Hellerup 7 Jul 1970); m.Hellerup 17 Sep
1918 Inger Jonsen (Bangkok 11 Dec 1894- )
1i) Erik Hugo, b.Copenhagen
2i) Bent Aage Georg (Copenhagen
27 Sep 1922-18 Dec 2013); m.Copenhagen
5g) Clara (Elisalyst
27 Jan 1854-Aalborg 1910); m.Aalborg
6g) Betty Bolette (31 May
1856-1923); m.11 Nov 1875 Carl Peter Stæger
(1846-1925)
4f) Carl Peter Frederik Joachim
(2 May 1821- )
5f) Emil Rudolph (5 Aug 1822-17
Nov 1877); m.1st 27 Mar 1848 Anne Margrethe Christine Schmidt
(1818-1849); m.2nd 28 Mar 1854 Julie Lucie Jacobine Hanssen (1830-1893)
1g) Anne Margrethe (Bogense 28 May 1849-21 Apr 1870); m.29 Feb 1868 Jens
Christian Madsen (1839-1883)
2g) Anna Elise Margarete
(Copenhagen 30 May 1854-Ordrup 6 Feb 1936); m.1st Skelby 10 Sep 1880 (div 1891) Hans Sophus Kaarsberg (1854-1929); m.2nd 6 Apr 1896 Volmer Josef Emanuel Mørch/Mørck
(1861-1926)
3e) Ane
Sabine Lovise (11 Jan 1789-1853); m.6 Apr 1813
Christian Friederich Triller
4e) Wilhelmine Friderica Hedewig (25 Feb 1798-
); m.20 Dec 1815 Francis Garden Denovan
(1790-1860)
12d) Friederike Wilhelmine, a
nun, b.19 Apr 1753
4c) Friederike Luise (10 Oct
1713-16 Sep 1798); m.10 Oct 1731 Joachim Andreas Gf von Maltzan (d.6 Dec 1786)
2b) Sophie Charlotte, Countess
of Darlington and Leinster, d.1 May 1725; m.Johann Adolf Frhr von Kielmansegg;
she was rumored to be mistress of King George I of England, who was alleged by
some to have been father of some or all her children. However, according to
vol. 14 of the Complete Peerage: "The stories that Sophia Charlotte was
mistress of George I were demolished in Ragnhild Hatton, George I, Elector and
King, 1879, pp. 23-4, 134-5." Hatton thinks the rumors about Sophia
Charlotte started because she travelled with the
King's undoubted mistress, the Baroness von der Schulenberg.
It is also worth noting that she was probably half-sister of the King
4a) Eleonore Gertrud, d.young
Part 2
This branch of the family achieved mediatized
status through the Kingdom of Hannover
GEORG Wilhelm Friedrich Graf u.Edler Herr von Platen
Hallermund 17 Feb 1818 (Linden bei Hannover 8 Nov 1785-Weißenhaus 13 Jan 1873);
m.Linden 7 Nov 1809 Julie Marianne Charlotte Gfn von
Hardenberg (Celle 22 Oct 1788-Weißenhaus 18 Aug 1833)
1a) KARL Ernst Felix Gf u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund
(Marseille 3 Aug 1810-Weißenhaus 9 Nov 1887); m.1st Stuttgart 7 Nov
1836 Mathilde Gfn von Pace (Trieste 11 Oct 1815-Düsseldorf 3 Sep 1850); m.2nd
Schönweide, Kr Plön 15 Mar
1857 Luise Frn von Hollen (Schönweide 19 Dec
1833-Eutin 29 Apr 1895)
1b) Georg Carl Rudolf Friedrich
Erasmus Erbgf von Platen Hallermund (Sehlendorf, Kr Plön 2 Oct 1837-Lübeck 19 Sep 1881); m.Berlin 1 Oct 1864
Marie von der Schulenburg (Potsdam 18 Mar 1841-Karlsbad 11 Jun 1886)
1c) Alexandrine (Dresden 2 Jul
1865-Großenhain 5 Mar 1893); m.Krossen an der Elbe 19 Oct 1889 Wolf Ferdinand von Tümpling (Pirna 23
Nov 1861-Dresden 4 Aug 1938)
2c) Georg (10 Sep 1866-20 Jun
1867)
3c) Georg (29 May 1868-20 Feb
1870)
4c) KARL Julius Erasmus Gf
u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Lübeck 18 Sep 1870-Roggendorf, Mecklenburg 4
May 1919); m.The Hague 17 Sep 1895 Elisabeth von
Alten (Huis ten Donck, nr
Rotterdam 1 Aug 1875-Altaussee 4 Apr 1970)
1d) Marie Aurelie Wilhelmine
Sophie Anna Sidonie (Altaussee 3 Jun 1896-Munich 29
Dec 1986); m.Berlin 5 Apr 1916 Wilhelm von Stumm (Frankfurt 25 Jan
1869-Berlin-Dahlem 30 Mar 1935)
2d) Karoline Julie (Weißenhaus 3 Nov 1900-Berlin 15 Oct 1975); m.Dresden 3 Jun
1923 Hans Frhr v.dem Bussche-Streithorst
(Dresden 22 Sep 1894-Berlin 27 Nov 1928)
3d) Muriel (14 May 1906-11 Jan
1909)
4d) Alice (Weißenhaus
28 Apr 1910-Cortona 23 Feb 2008); m.Altausssee 29 Dec
1956 Augusto Barone Ricciardi (Naples 7 Oct 1915-Capoliveri, Elba 27 Jul 1982)
5c) Sidonie (Lübeck 28 Sep
1873-Regensburg 31 Mar 1921); m.Hildesheim 28 Nov 1900 Joseph von Mallinckrodt
(Mittenheim 12 Jun 1867-Tunzenberg, Lower Bavaria 20
Feb 1946)
6c) Erasmus Rudolf Adolf Gf
u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Lübeck 26 Sep 1877-Weißenhaus 11 Jul 1930); m.Oldenburg 1 Oct 1901 Ilse von der Marwitz (Cloppenburg 22 Mar 1881-Weißenhaus 25 Aug 1939)
1d) Franz Friedrich Dietrich
Erik Karl CLEMENS Gf u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Ludwigslust 18 Jul
1902-Weißenhaus 20 Jun 1983); m.Elberfeld 15 May 1935 Eleonore de Weerth (Ohligs 26 May 1907-Oldenburg, Ostholstein 27 Oct 1993)
1e) ERIK Peter Georg Erasmus Gf
u.Edler Hr von Platen Hallermund (Kiel 21 Apr 1939-8 Nov 2018); m.Schönberg bei
1f) Erasmus-Bent Werner Clemens
Cornel Graf und Edler Herr von Platen Hallermund (b.Göttingen
1g) Philipp Carl Julius Erasmus
(b.30 Oct 2009)
2f) Amely-Hedwig Barbara
Eleonore (b.1973)
3f) Clemens Erik Paul Georg
Sklode (b.1974)
4f) Sebastian Felix Albrecht
George Peter (b.1976); m.Hohenstein,
1g) Clara (b.Eutin 2011)
2g) Elisabeth Anne Anke Barbara
Henriette (b.and d.May 2012)
3g) Maria (b.2013/4)
2e) Sabine Margarethe Ilse
Cornelia (b.Kiel 26 Jun 1946); m.Weißenhaus 3 Jul
1971 Karl-Friedrich Frhr von Richthofen (b.Breslau 19 Feb 1940)
2d) Bernhard (6 Jul 1903-20 May
1936)
3d) Georg Wilhelm Wolf
(Ludwigslust 2 Nov 1910-Kiel 29 Oct 1963); m.Wesermünde
16 May 1941 Beatrice Brüggemann (Wesermünde 6 Sep 1918-10 Jul 2009)
1e) Jörg Christian (b.Spieka-Altendeich 1 Jun 1945); m.Thelenhof
bei Uedem, Kr Kleve 15 Oct 1970 (div 1990) Annabel Gfn von Arnim
(b.Düsseldorf 12 Jun 1947)
1f) Adelheid (b.1971); m.Lütjenburg
2f) Elisabeth (b.1974); m.Lütjenburg
3f) Georg-Dietlof (b.1978)
2e) Annette Ilse Christine
(b.Oldenburg, Holstein 24 Dec 1946); m.Blekendorf, Holstein
25 May 1974 Jürgen Hartig (b.Dresden 8 Nov 1939)
3e) Regine Beatrice (b.1952); m.Altrip
2b) Rudolf Karl Otto Friedrich
Joseph (13 Jul 1839-1 Feb 1880)
3b) Julie Friederike Mathilde
Ferdinande (1 Feb 1841-11 May 1919); m.J Johnsen (d.23 Sep 1896)
4b) Mathilde Agnes Klara
Friederike Adolfine (
5b) Agnes Mathilde Friederike
Ferdinande Christiane (17 Mar 1844-20 Jan 1915); m.26 Sep 1879 Fritz Rehr
6b) Charlotte Mathilde
Friederike Georgine (23 Jan 1846-14 Oct 1920)
7b) Gustav Adolf Carl Friedrich
Georg (30 Oct 1847-k.a.24 Nov 1870)
8b) Magnus Karl Christian
Bernhard (Sehlendorf 26 Mar 1849-Berlin 19 Nov 1900);
m.Triest 1 Jul 1876 Friederike Frn von Bianchi Duchessa di Casalanza
(Venice 19 Apr 1855-Vienna 11 Jan 1924)
1c) Ferdinand Karl Adolf Felix
(Vienna 28 Apr 1879-Vienna 6 Apr 1951); m.Budapest 19 Apr 1919 Inez Szabady de Szabad (Kaposvár 3 Nov 1891-28 Nov 1964)
1d) Magnus (9 Feb 1920-31 Mar
1938)
2c) Zdenko Magnus Karl
Friedrich (Vienna 7 Jun 1880-Hamburg 21 Jul 1943); m.1st Hamburg 21
Nov 1919 (div 1927) Maria Kugelmann (b.Hamburg 22 Nov 1886, deported to Minsk 1941); m.2nd
Hamburg 27 May 1927 Marie Nathalja Frn Sackleen (Helsingfors 5 Jul
1893-Helsingfors 29 Jun 1974 [5 Jul 1978?])
1d) Carl Gustav Magnus (Gösta)
(b.Hamburg 31 Oct 1932); m.1st Stockholm 15 Mar 1958 (div 1986)
Clary Margareta Stark (b.Helsingfors 9 Jan 1936); m.2nd Frankfurt 8
Sep 1987 Gritt Lange (b.Lodz
17 Dec 1941)
1e) Anne Marina Margareta
(b.Helsingfors 9 Aug 1958); m.11 Jan 1989 Werner Bierend
(b.Bremen 18 Jul 1956)
2e) Eva Maria Cecilia
(b.Frankfurt 18 Sep 1965)
3c) Marie Adolfine Leonie
Mathilde (Vienna 20 May 1881-27 Mar 1963); m.21 May 1907 (div 1929) Karl Frhr
von Fuchs (d.16 May 1956)
4c) Mathilde (Vienna 22 Jul
1883-Prague 18 Apr 1928); m.1st 1911 (div) Willy Krieger; m.2nd
Karlsbad
9b) Katharina Maria Georgine Mathidle Bertha (27 Jul 1850-2 Jun 1897)
10b) Karl August Heinrich (Sehlendorf 9 Dec 1857-Kiel 23 Oct 1922); m.Wiesbaden 14 Jan
1892 Elfried von Köppen (Wiesbaden 2 Mar 1872-Kiel 31 Jul 1958)
1c) Marie Luise Frieda Rosa
Else (Segeberg 3 Jan 1895-Uetersen 24 Aug 1982); m.Kiel 7 Apr 1923 Erich Wittkopp (Görlitz 17 Jul
1889-missing 1945)
2c) Ella (20 Aug 1897-15 May
1910)
3c) Gustava Frieda Betty
Wilhelmine Paula (Segeberg 7 Dec 1899-Arolsen 27 Oct 1986); m.Kiel 12 Sep 1929
Max Pr zu Waldeck u.Pyrmont (Arolsen 13 Sep 1898-Arolsen 23 Feb 1981)
4c) Ingeborg Elfriede Gabriele
Sophie Ilse Wilhelmine (Schleswig 27 Feb 1902-Arolsen 30 Aug 1991); m.Kiel 20
Jan 1932 Georg Wilhelm Pr zu Waldeck u.Pyrmont (Arolsen 10 Mar 1902-Arolsen 14
Nov 1971)
11b) Ernst Karl Ludwig Kaspar (Sehlendorf 25 Jan 1859-Redden bei Domnau
19 Jan 1916); m.Hohenwalde 19 Aug 1887 Maria Frn von
Hollen (Hohenwalde 14 Jul 1868-Charlottenau bei Rheinsberg
13 Feb 1932)
1c) Herbert Karl Ludwig
Albrecht Nathango Georg (Galben, Kr Friedland 17 Aug 1888-Heuershof bei Stettin 3 Jul 1945);
m.1st Königsberg 29 Dec 1919 (div 1922) Hedwig von Hegener
(Königsberg 28 Apr 1889- ); m.2nd
Königsberg 8 Aug 1922 (div 1941) Charlotte Elisabeth Schultz (Königsberg 3 Nov
1903-Hannover 25 Jan 1993)
1d) Luise Marie Ella Freda
Elisabeth (b.Neukuhren 26 Jun 1923); m.1st
Krokow 26 Jun 1944 (div 1955) Heinz Lietz (b.Berlin 23 Mar 1908); m.2nd
Düsseldorf 3 Nov 1956 Kurt Eberhard Poppe (Breslau 2 Aug 1897-Düsseldorf 30 Aug
1965); m.3rd Düsseldorf 5 Jul 1968 Günther Kautzky
(Reichenberg 9 Jul 1913-21 Apr 1979)
2d) Ernst Friedrich Wilhelm
Ludwig Theodor (Neukuhren 14 Nov 1924-Tornesch 23 Nov
2007); m.Glückstadt 31 Jan 1947 Jutta Hahn (Glückstadt 13 Jun 1925-2017)
1e) Ernst-Günther Herbert
Gustav Rudolf (b.1948); m.Tornesch
3d) Elisabeth Sophie Ilka
Henriette Ottilie Marie (b.Neukuhren
4d) Erhardt Max Siegfried
Helmut Erich (Neukuhren 8 Jul 1927-Hannover 7 Aug
1952)
5d) Annemarie Friederike Karola
(Neukuhren 13 Oct 1929-Ilfeld, Harz 13 Jun 2006)
6d) Hans-Georg Alexander Eugen
(Charlottenau bei Rheinsberg 18 Sep 1931-Hannover 11 Apr 2004); m.Hannover-Davenstedt
7d) Christa Ostava
Olga Ruth (Charlottenau 24 Dec 1932-17 Feb 2009); m.Redderse über
2c) Marie Luise Charlotte
Friederike Henriette Elisabeth (Galben 22 Sep 1897-Koblenz
26 Nov 1986); m.1st Redden 9 Nov 1918 (div 1929) Friedrich von Quast
(Garz 8 Jul 1893-Rimsting 22 Dec 1976); m.2nd
Berlin 13 Sep 1929 Friedrich Becker (Burgen, Kr Bernkastel 24 Apr 1899-19__)
12b) Friedrich Christian Julius
(Sehlendorf 18 Feb 1860-Kassel 4 Jul 1930);
m.Schwerin 12 Nov 1901 Leontine Frn von Stenglin (Parchim 2 Sep 1876-Hofgeismar
6 Oct 1954)
1c) Friedrich Wilhelm Anton
Maximilian Karl (Langensalza 18 Nov 1902-26 Feb 1978); m.Kassel 3 May 1939 Ilse
Müller-Klug (Schleswig 14 Feb 1904-Düsseldorf 15 Feb 1987)
1d) Karin Ilse Ellen (b.Kassel
17 Nov 1941); m.Düsseldorf 16 Jan 1965 Gerd von Coelln
(b.Berlin 21 Jun 1940)
2c) Lilli Marie Luise Anna
Detlefine Erna (Langensalza 6 Dec 1903-Düsseldorf 4 Jun 1991); m.1st
Kassel 10 Mar 1923 (div 1927) Hans Gustav Frhr von Morsey gen. Picard (Kassel
14 Oct 1898-Munich 22 Oct 1956); m.2nd Kassel 4 Jun 1930 Karl Wilharm (Stadthagen 6 Aug
1877-Hofgeismar 20 Jan 1956)
13b) Luise (20 Jan 1862-17 Jun
1936); m.25 May 1884 Karl Frhr von Hollen (d.1 May 1895)
14b) Maximilian Heinrich
Friedrich karl (Sehlendorf
27 Sep 1863-Vienna 8 Aug 1950); m.Vienna
1c) Maximilian Eduard Ludwig
Friedrich Karl Maria Egon (Wels 9 May 1891-22 Nov 1967)
15b) Oskar Rudolf Karl Marius (Sehlendorf 18 Mar 1865-Weißenhaus 14 Apr 1957); m.1st
Kreppelhof 11 Jan 1904 Armgard Gfn zu
Stolberg-Wernigerode (Kreppelhof 1 Jun 1877-Berlin 18
Feb 1912); m.2nd Wildenfels 9 Feb 1915 (div 1922) Sophie Gfn zu
Solms-Wildenfels (Wildenfels 9 Feb 1877-Lübbenau, Spreewald
4 Dec 1956)
1c) Wilhelm Karl Udo Viktor
Oskar (Kiel 1 Jun 1906-Lucipa, Angola 11 Mar 1949); m.1st Grottau, Bohemia 16 Dec 1933 (div 1941) Gerda Jaschke (Grottau 23 Mar 1908-Stuttgart
12 Oct 1998); m.2nd Ganda, Angola 19 Jan
1944 Ingeburg Gudrun Gisela Martin (Helbra, Kr Eisleben 15 May 1906-Ulm 5 Mar 1999)
1d) Ernst-Wilhelm (b.Reichenberg,
2d) Oscar (Lucipa
14 Jul 1935-Hameln 11 Jun 1984); m.Mariano Machado
3d) Rudolf Oskar Tuure Friedrich (b.Mariano
Machado
2c) Armgard Luise Elisabeth
(Kiel 2 Jul 1907-London 24 Nov 1985); m.Berlin
3c) Marie Gabrielle (Kiel 26
Aug 1908-29 Dec 1996); m.Berlin 9 Aug 1928 Wilhelm Roemer (Bochum 7 Mar
1890-Offenbach 11 Mar 1984)
4c) Elisabeth Antonia Feodora (Prassen, East Prussia 27 Jul 1910-Munich 7 Jul 1979);
m.Berlin 15 Aug 1935 (div 1943) Bernd von Arnim (Criewen
5 Dec 1893-Frankfurt 28 Aug 1975)
5c) Rudolf (Berlin 18 Feb
1812-k.a.Louvaine 28 Aug 1940); m.Berlin 22 Jun 1940 Hermine Grametbauer (Weiden 30 Aug
1912-Bremen 26 Jul 1949)
16b) Sophie Anna Hermine (Sehlendorf 6 Sep 1866-Stawedder 25 Feb 1956); m.Eutin
17b) Wilhelmine (4 Feb 1868-3
Jun 1912); m.10 May 1905 Armand Frhr von Ehrhardt (d.21 Feb 1937)
18b) Fanny (19 Apr 1869-29 Dec
1871)
19b) Hedwig Charlotte (4 Nov
1870-31 Dec 1871)
20b) Olga Henriette Konradine (Sehlendorf 19 Oct 1872-Schönweide 25 Apr 1953); m.Eutin 24
Sep 1892 Ludwig Frhr von Hollen (St.Georgsberg 30 Oct
1866-Schönweide 12 Mar 1955)
21b) Anna (Weißenhaus
14 Apr 1874-Frankfurt-Rödelheim 18 Aug 1937); m.Schönweide
2 Jul 1903 Ernst Gf zu Solms-Rödelheim u.Assenheim (Assenheim 8 Jul 1868-Friedberg, Hesse 2 May 1920)
22b) Alexander Friedrich Georg (Weißenhaus 18 May 1875-Pasewalk 23 Jul 1944); m.Poggenhof, Rügen 11 Aug 1903
Elisabeth von Platen (Poggenhof 18 Mar 1881-Plön 8
Sep 1955)
1c) Viktoria Luise (
2c) Barbara Sophie Elisabeth
Ursula Marie (Pasewalk 18 Jan 1920-Bad Schwartau 19 Nov 1986); m.1st
Plön
23b) Wilhelm Ludwig Karl Ernst
Friedrich (Weißenhaus 29 Jul 1878-Mummendorf, Mecklenburg
10 Jan 1914); m.Schwerin
1c) Alexandra (Mummendorf 5 Dec
1905-Warder, Kr Bad Segeberg 16 Dec 1982); m.Heiligendamm
2c) Carl-Oskar Wilhelm
Friedrich Max Alfons Hans (Mummendorf 22 May 1907-Moorhausen bei Jever 28 Apr 1963); m.1st Mummendorf
1d) Wilhelm Ludwig Oskar
(b.Lübeck
2d) Ilka-Maria Elisabeth
(b.Lübeck 14 Jul 1940); m.Altenkrempe bei Neustadt, Ostholstein 7 Jul 1973 Hans-Burkhard Herrmann
(b.Schashagen, Ostholstein
19 Jul 1944)
3d) Henning August Alexander
(b.Lübeck
3c) Sigrid Wilhelmine Marie
Olga Anna Elisabeth Maximiliane Katharina (Mummendorf 16 Jul 1908-Wittmund,
Ostholstein 9 Oct 1973); m.Mummendorf
4c) Ruth Anna Marie Luise
Elfriede Fanny (Mummendorf 24 May 1910-Sanderbusch 2 Oct 1950); m.Mummendorf
5c) Jutta Luise Leontine
Hermine Alice (Mummendorf 15 Jun 1911-Mummendorf 12 Feb 2000); m.Weißenhaus
6c) August Wilhelm Ernst Albert
(Mummendorf 7 May 1913-d.Lazarett Johannisburg, East
Prussia 14 Sep 1939, of wounds received in action nr Wyling,
Poland 13 Sep 1939)
2a) Juliane Friederike Sophie (
3a) Gustav Theodor Ferdinand Friedrich (
4a) Adolf Ludwig Karl (
5a) Julius Wilhelm Ludwig (
6a) Klara Adolfine Adelheid (
7a) Georg Adolf Hans August (Weißenhaus
16 Sep 1827-Kaden bei Alveslohe, Holstein 28 Aug
1881); m.Rantzau bei Plön 22 Aug 1857 Elise von Warnstedt (Plön 9 Sep
1827-Preetz 4 Jan 1909)
1b) Georg Hans Julius (Friederikenhof 7 Nov 1858-Kaden 9 Dec 1927); m.Espe, Seeland
1c) Georg Otto Carl Gustav (Kaden 9 Nov 1888-Kaden 9 Oct 1961); m.Stuttgart
1d) Marie-Agnes Rosa Thyra
Albinia Gabriele (b.Kaden
2d) Elisabeth Marie Louise Gabriele
Margarethe (Kaden 2 Jan 1922-Preetz 15 Dec 1998)
3d) Georg Alfred Adam Martin (Kaden 26 Feb 1927-Camrose, Alberta 25 Apr 1991); m.18 Jan
1956 Ingrid Wiegels (b.18 Jan 1935) à
issue
2c) Agnes (Kaden
15 Aug 1890-Haseldorf 3 Nov 1970); m.Preetz
3c) Marie-Louise (Kaden 22 Oct 1891-4 Sep 1970)
4c) Gustav Julius Christian (Kaden 22 Jun 1894-Lazarett Graudenz
Jun 1945); m.Haseldorf 10 Sep 1920 Gabriele Pss von
Schoenaich-Carolath (Hasledorf 23 Sep 1897-Hamburg 17
May 1964)
1d) Hans-Osman Otto Georg Botho
Christian (b.Hellerholz 28 Aug 1921); m.1st
Hamburg 2 Oct 1944 (div 1950) Irmgard Süßtrunk, adopt
Siemers (b.Hamburg 15 May 1924); m.2nd
Hamburg-Blankensee 7 Jun 1952 (div 1970) Wendula Riekken
(b.Merkendorf bei Neustadt,
Holstein 18 Nov 1930); m.3rd Hamburg-Blankensee 1 Apr 1971 (div
1973) Bettina Schmidt (b.Hamburg 14 Jan 1943); m.4th Hamburg 1 Nov
1974 Roswita Kostrzewa (b.Warsaw 2 Jan 1942)
1e) Béatrice Catharina Gabriele
(b.1945); m.Hamburg-Eimsbüttel
2e) Nicola (b.1955)
3e) Thimo (b.1956)
2d) Wilke (
5c) Hans Georg Carl Joseph (Kaden 24 Sep 1896-Andernach 28 Apr 1968); m.Hannover
1d) Hans-Detlev Karl Georg
Christian (Berlin-Charlottenburg 14 Nov 1938-Hamburg 24 Apr 2007); m.1st
Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth
2d) Eleonore-Christine Agnes
Gabriele Elisabeth (b.Hamburg
3d) Christiana-Elisabeth
Margarethe Renata Hildegard (b.Hamburg
4d) Hans-Henninge
Georg Heinrich-Bolko
(b.Hamburg
6c) Christian-Gottlob (Kaden 10 Jan 1900-Uetersen 13 Nov 1976); m.Krakow bei Güstrow
1d) Agnes-Isabell (b.Malchow,
2b) Julius Christian Karl (Friederikenhof 14 Jan 1861-Berlin 10 Dec 1941); m.London
1c) Ilsa Liane Helga Daniela
(Berlin-Wilmersdorf 26 Mar 1908-Innsbruck 5 Feb 1955); m.1st
2c) Edela
Geraldine Gustave Elisabeth (Berlin-Wilmersdorf 2 May
1910- ); m.Berlin
3c) Harald (
3b) Gustave (Friederikenhof
23 Feb 1865-Potsdam 12 Dec 1937); m.Kaden