Here is an internal search engine allowing you to find all pages on this website which discuss the topic you're interested in.
[…] For the first 20 years of statehood (1959-1979), 100% of ceded land revenue was given to the public schools. Nobody complained. That's because section 5(f) clearly says "Such lands, proceeds, and income shall be managed and disposed of for one or more of the foregoing purposes in such manner as the constitution and laws of said State may provide ..." Did you see that? It says FOR ONE OR MORE OF THE FOREGOING PURPOSES." There was never any requirement to spend even one penny for any particular racial group.