MOTION FOR INCOMPETENCY TRIAL
[…] Lisa K. Clayton was only misguided) who the Dallas County Commissioners and Court system has contracted to perform competency examinations under the pretense of somehow being a qualified expert in forensic psychiatry.
4. This court knows, or should know, that the integrity, fairness and credibility of this doctor, the competency proceedings in Texas and the integrity of the Frank Crowley Courts Building is lost in this report, and others like it because:
(A) Article 46B.003 (2)(B) T.C.C.P., states “A defendant is presumed competent to stand trial and shall be found competent to stand trial unless proved incompetent by a preponderance of the evidence.”
(B) In contradiction to article 46B.004, T.C.C.P., the court ordered a competency examination of the defendant based solely on a phone call from an unknown source suggesting to the court that the defendant may be incompetent to stand trial;