Fifteenth Judicial District
[…] although it may become necessary to look behind and beyond the record of his
conviction to a sufficient extent to test the jurisdiction of the state court
to proceed to a judgment against him. .
. . " . . . it is open to the courts of the United States upon an
application for a writ of habeas corpus to look beyond forms and inquire into
the very substance of the matter, . . ."
Johnson v. Zerbst (1938) 304 U.S. 458, 58 S.Ct. 1019, 82
L.Ed. 1461
30.)
Appellant demands that you judicially note and
place on the record the following:
Seditious Conspiracy - United States Code, Title 18, section
2384 - "If two or more persons in any State or Territory, or in any place
subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put
down or to destroy by force, the government of the United States, or to levy
war against them, or to oppose by force the authority thereof, or by force to
seize, take or possess any property of the United States contrary to the
authority thereof, they shall each be fined not more than $20,000.00 or be
imprisoned not more than 20 years, or both."
"…[The constitution is] Intended to give a broad remedy
for violations of federally protected civil rights." Monell v. New
York City Dept. of Social Services, 436 U.S. 658, 685 (1978)
XV
COUNT
VI
SIXTH
CAUSE OF ACTION