Fifteenth Judicial District
[…] lesser tribunal. (Commodity
Futures Trading Comm'n v. Schor, supra, 478 U.S. at p. 848 [92 L.Ed.2d
at pp. 848-849.].) ...Recent authority from the hihg court suggests that
failure to object may considered as consent, or at least as waiver to the
article III claim. (Pertize. v.
United States (1991) 501 U.S. ____, _____ [115 L.Ed.2d 808, 822, 11
S.Ct. 2661, 2669].) [SEE In re
Horton, (1991) 54 Cal.3d 82]
126.) It
is a fact, that I did then file a lawful MOTION TO DISMISS citing Respondent’s
own published California Penal Code § 991(e) which
concisely states that where PROBABLE CAUSE FAILS: “A second dismissal pursuant to this section is a bar to any
other prosecution for the same offense.”
Respondent’s shockingly ignored this motion, and any and all other
motions which I filed into the County of Butte “Superior Court” (196 Motions
and pleadings, substantially ignored) a gross violation of substantive due
process of law.
XXXIII
COUNT XIV
TWENTY-FOURTH CAUSE OF ACTION