RESULTS
August Arabian Registry Show
Elite Equine Points
1st~40 4th~20
2nd~30 5th~15
3rd~25 6th~10
Many thanks to all who entered! We had a great turnout for the most part, but some
classes didn't receive the attention they deserved :)
1. Get of Sire - Stallion and 3
Offspring
Won by, the only entrant in this class...
1st~ACh. Lodestar with his get, SDA Starlett, Magical Starr, and Glittering Starr
2. Produce of Dam - Mare and 2 Offspring
Won by, AGAIN, the only class entrant...
1st~BCh. Spring Fever with her foals Springin' Up Anda Way and Spring Bask
3. Mare Halter
1st~Chalan She Jam! - ChalanKaster+++ x Keep Jamin - SEC
2nd~BCh. Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
3rd~Kaikoura - Bask Kestral x Holly Dei - SWF
4th~Ch A Rose Princess-Grand Sultan x Aziza Rose-SWF
5th~Thee Accllaimmedd -Thee Infidel x Julie Brahim - SA
6th~ACh. Arielna -Sherwood Robin x Massandra-SA
4. Stallion Halter
1st~ACh. Brass - *Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
2nd~ACh.JK Conquest-Conquistador x JM Amadeus-SA
3rd~Forbidden Enchanter VI of CMS (Sacred Satin III x Remembering the Phanton)
4th~BCh.Whimsic Twist-Whimsical Son x Music On The Wind-SA
5th~ACH. Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
6th~ACH. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
5. Gelding Halter
1st~DCh. Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
2nd~Ch Skip By Night - Night Crawler x Skip A Dee Doo - SWF
3rd~ACh Giving The Wind - Red Wind x Giving An All- SWF
4th~Sweet KJC - Sweet Luck x Kahn's Junior Chic- SWF
5th~LTA Koolfyre - Le Fyre x Magnifycence - SA
6th~CA Hermoso's Star - CA Hermoso x Rockette - SA
6.Young Horse Halter
1st~Deltan's Wind - Firestorm x Khlint Delta - SA
2nd~Galaxia SE - Lodestar x Galaxy Be Bey - SEC
3rd~Fire Song- Fire and Ice x Windsongs Penny-SWF
4th~Glittering Starr - Lodestar x Gliter VF - SEC
5th~SDA Starlett - Lodestar x SDA Let Me Be Free - SEC
6th~Ch Lancing Assualt - Sir Lance A Lot x Ahabi's Assualt- SWF
7. Part-Bred Mature Halter
1st~FCh True Glitz - True Style x All That Glitters - SWF
2nd~BCh Paperback Dreamer - AM count Daytime x Eppe - SWF
3rd~Shame On U - unknown - SEC
4th~ACh Velvet Splendor- ? x ? - SWF
5th~ICh Desert Gold- True Style x Sultan's Gold - SWF
6th~GCh.Gypsy Butterfly- Carnival Mariposa x Zenali - SWF
8. Part-bred Young Horse Halter
1st~ACh A Touch Of Pooh- Whinny The Pooh x Velvet Splendor - SWF
2nd~Arch Angel Supreme - Supreme Sultan x Arch Angel - SEC
9. Bunny Hunters
1st~Discontent - Discord x Blue Moon Rising- SWF
2nd~Ch A Rose Princess- Grand Sultan x Aziza Rose - SWF
3rd~Fire Song- Fire and Ice x Windsongs Penny-SWF
4th~Ch. WEC Esprit - Sing Songy Lad x Sunshiney Day - SA
5th~Spanish Lace- Por Ciento x Egyptian Senorita - SWF
6th~CA Hermoso's Star - CA Hermoso x Rockette - SA
10. Watch Me Hunter
1st~DCh. Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
2nd~ACh. WCA Chantar - Magyar x Chantilly's Rose - SA
3rd~ACh Perfect Zen- Scandaal x Zenali - SWF
4th~Roman Peace - The Roman x NA Harmonique -SWF
5th~Ch Kwilchena - Kachina Doll x The Times - SWF
6th~Ch Skip By Night - Night Crawler x Skip A Dee Doo - SWF
11. Class Act Hunter
1st~*Klassique - Amir El Shaklan x Kreoluka - SEC
2nd~Kaikoura - Bask Kestral x Holly Dei - SWF
3rd~BCh Paperback Dreamer - AM count Daytime x Eppe - SWF
4th~ACh.JK Conquest-Conquistador x JM Amadeus-SA
5th~ACh. Khlint Delta - (Alta Hyphen x Khlista May) - SA
6th~ACh. Ranma - Wakarazu x Kazuko - SA
12. Bunny Jumper
1st~Ch A Rose Princess- Grand Sultan x Aziza Rose - SWF
2nd~BCh. Blue Tears - Blues Clues x Tears Of Joy - SA
3rd~Sweet KJC - Sweet Luck x Kahn's Junior Chic- SWF
4th~CA Hermoso's Star - CA Hermoso x Rockette - SA
5th~BHS Rebound +++ -AM Count Daytime x Homeward Bound-SWF
6th~ACh. WCA Chantar - Magyar x Chantilly's Rose - SA
13.Intermediate Jumper
1st~ACh.JK Conquest-Conquistador x JM Amadeus-SA
2nd~Roman Peace - The Roman x NA Harmonique -SWF
3rd~Ch Kwilchena - Kachina Doll x The Times - SWF
4th~Hopeless Dream - Wishing And Hoping x Im A Believer - SWF
5th~DCh. Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
6th~ACh Giving The Wind - Red Wind x Giving An All- SW
14. Regular Jumper
1st~Breathless - Wild Thing x Pretty Woman - SWF
2nd~ACh Mister Mystery - Mysterious x Nutrasweet - SWF
3rd~ACh. Ranma - Wakarazu x Kazuko - SA
4th~Kaikoura - Bask Kestral x Holly Dei - SWF
5th~BCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanaties x Thunderstruck - HEC
6th~ACh. Khlint Delta - (Alta Hyphen x Khlista May) - SA
15. Beginner Cross Country
1st~BCh Paperback Dreamer - AM count Daytime x Eppe - SWF
2nd~DCh. Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
3rd~*Klassique - Amir El Shaklan x Kreoluka - SEC
4th~CA Hermoso's Star - CA Hermoso x Rockette - SA
5th~ACh Foxy Lady - ? x ? - SWF
6th~ACh. WCA Chantar - Magyar x Chantilly's Rose - SA
16.Intermediate Cross Country
1st~BCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanaties x Thunderstruck - HEC
2nd~ACh.JK Conquest-Conquistador x JM Amadeus-SA
3rd~ACH Regal Basque - La Basque x Gay Gazelle - SEC
4th~ACh. Ranma - Wakarazu x Kazuko - SA
5th~Hopeless Dream - Wishing And Hoping x Im A Believer - SWF
17.Advanced Cross Country
1st~ACh. Khlint Delta - Alta Hyphen x Khlista May - SA
18.Training/1st Level Dressage
1st~ACh. Arielna - Sherwood Robin x Massandra - SA
2nd~LTA Koolfyre - Le Fyre x Magnifycence - SA
3rd~ACh. WCA Chantar - Magyar x Chantilly's Rose - SA
4th~Ch Lancing Assualt - Sir Lance A Lot x Ahabi's Assualt- SWF
5th~ACh Perfect Zen- Scandaal x Zenali - SWF
6th~Spanish Lace- Por Ciento x Egyptian Senorita - SWF
19. 2nd/3rd Level Dressage
1st-Forbidden Enchanter VI of CMS(Sacred Satin IIIxRemembering the Phanton)
2nd~CA Hermoso's Star - CA Hermoso x Rockette - SA
3rd~ACh.JK Conquest-Conquistador x JM Amadeus-SA
4th~ACh. Khlint Delta - Alta Hyphen x Khlista May - SA
5th~BCh.Whimsic Twist-Whimsical Son x Music On The Wind-SA
6th~KA Josiah -Dreamt Khemotion x Millberry Bey - SA
20. 4th Level Dressage & Up
1st~Breathless - Wild Thing x Pretty Woman - SWF
2nd~ACh. Regal Basque - La Basque x Gay Gazelle - SEC
3rd~Hopeless Dream - Wishing And Hoping x Im A Believer - SWF
4th~BCh. Blues Clues - Clue For Gold x Blue Days - SA
21.Grand Prix Dressage
1st~DCh Impossible Dream - Nuttin Much x Pretty Woman - SWF
2nd~ACh. Ranma - Wakarazu x Kazuko - SA
22.Pleasure Driving
1st~ACh. Coco Chanel - Eternity Too Long x Arubian Queen- SA
2nd~ACh. Brass - *Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
3rd~ACh. WCA Chantar - Magyar x Chantilly's Rose - SA
4th~ACh. Khlint Delta - Alta Hyphen x Khlista May - SA
5th~Celestial Bay - Zadiac Matador x Bay Faberge- SWF
6th~ACh Perfect Zen- Scandaal x Zenali - SWF
23. Formal Driving
1st~ACh. Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
2nd~FCh True Glitz - True Style x All That Glitters - SWF
3rd~Ch. Akane - Tomodachii x Kudokare Kamikoa - SA
4th~BCh. Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
5th~ICh Desert Gold- True Style x Sultan's Gold - SWF
6th~ACh Foxy Lady - ? x ? - SWF
24. Pairs Driving
1st~ACH. Koolfire- SEC & BCh. Spring Fever - SEC
2nd~ACh. Love Strikes & KA Josiah - SA
3rd~CA Hermoso's Star & Khemo's Khalahandra - SA
4th~ACh. Ranma & Ch. Akane - SA
5th~ACh. WCA Chantar & LTA Koolfyre - SA
25.Beginning Saddle Seat
1st~Sunsparkle - Sun's Rival x All That Glitters - SEC
26. Intermediate Saddle Seat
1st~FCh True Glitz - True Style x All That Glitters - SWF
2nd~BCh. Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
3rd~ICh Desert Gold- True Style x Sultan's Gold - SWF
4th~GCh.Gypsy Butterfly- Carnival Mariposa x Zenali - SWF
27.Advanced Saddleseat
1st~ACH. Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
2nd~Ch. Akane - Tomodachii x Kudokare Kamikoa - SA
28. Western Pleasure
1st~ACH. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
2nd~Magical Starr - Lodestar x Magesty - SEC
3rd~Ch. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
4th~Khemo's Khalahandra-KL Khemand x Sebina Luca-SA
5th~Celestial Bay - Zadiac Matador x Bay Faberge- SWF
6th~FCh True Glitz - True Style x All That Glitters - SWF
29. Pole Bending
1st~Ch. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
2nd~ACH. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
3rd~ACh. WCA Chantar - Magyar x Chantilly's Rose - SA
4th~ACh.Butterfly- By The Way x Fling To You-Seminole WF
5th~FCh True Glitz - True Style x All That Glitters - SWF
6th~ICh Desert Gold- True Style x Sultan's Gold - SWF
30.Reining
1st~LTA Koolfyre - Le Fyre x Magnifycence - SA
2nd~ACH. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
3rd~CA Hermoso's Star - CA Hermoso x Rockette - SA
4th~Khemo's Khalahandra-KL Khemand x Sebina Luca-SA
5th~ACh. Khlint Delta - Alta Hyphen x Khlista May - SA
6th~Ch. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
31.Trail
1st~FCh True Glitz - True Style x All That Glitters - SWF
2nd~ACh. Arielna - Sherwood Robin x Massandra - SA
3rd~CA Hermoso's Star - CA Hermoso x Rockette - SA
4th~Ch. WEC Esprit -Sing Songy Lad x Sunshiney Day -SA
5th~GCh.Gypsy Butterfly- Carnival Mariposa x Zenali - SWF
6th~ACH. Brass - *Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
32. Arabian Stake Race (5 & Up)
1st~Chalan She Jam! - ChalanKaster+++ x Keep Jamin - SEC
33.Arabian Madien 4 Year Old
**No Entries**
34.Arabian Madien 5 Year Old
**No Entries**
35.Arabian Stake 4 Year Old
**No Entries**
36. Amateur Native Arabian Costume
1st~BCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanaties x Thunderstruck - HEC
2nd~ACh. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
3rd~Magical Starr - Lodestar x Magesty - SEC
4th~Ch. Akane - Tomodachii x Kudokare Kamikoa - SA
5th~ACh.Butterfly- By The Way x Fling To You-Seminole Wind Farm
6th~Spanish Lace- Por Ciento x Egyptian Senorita - SWF
~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~
The Tack Trunk Club
Underground's
Arabian Registry
Show
In Honor of Kristin's 16th Birthday
(On November 29th)
To be held at Stoneyhill Equestrian
Center on the 10th of
December
Elite Equine Points
1st~40 4th~20
2nd~30 5th~15
3rd~25 6th~10
1. Get of Sire (Stallion and
3 Offspring)
1st~ACh.Lodestar (SDA Starlett, Magical Starr, and Glittering Starr)
2. Produce of Dam (Mare and 2 Offspring)
1st~BCh. Spring Fever (Springin' Up Anda Way and Spring Bask)
3. Mare Halter
1st~Seduction * Scandaal x Starlette * CCF
2nd~Magical Starr-Lodetar x Magesty -SEC
3rd~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Managate x Crescent Moon - HEC
4th~BCh. Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
5th~Ch Breathless/Wild Thing x Pretty Woman/SWF
6th~Summer Demon/? x ?/SWF
4. Stallion Halter
1st~Regal Basque-La Basque x Gay Gazelle-SEC
2nd~Brass-*Bask++ x Tsanar-SEC
3rd~Lodestar-Fame VF+ x LBA Anastasia-SEC
4th~GCh Impossible Dream/Nuttin Much x Pretty Woman/SWF
5th~Blues Clues - ? x ? - SWEC
6th~*Klassique-Amir El Shaklan x Kreoluka-SEC
5. Gelding Halter
1st~Silver Bullet - SEC
2nd~Ch BHS Rebound+++/AM Count Daytime x Homeward Bound/SWF
3rd~Ch Skip By Night/Night Crawler x Skip A Dee Doo/SWF
4th~Sweet KJC/Sweet Luck x Kahn's Junior Chic/SWF
5th~Sir Ladin Bask/Bask x Alladinns Barq/SWF
6th~SWF Tizyn/Tantunan x Zenali/SWF
6. Three and Under Halter
1st~Forbidden Song/Forbidden Class x Music To My Ears/SWF
2nd~Spring Bask - Bask x Spring Fever -SEC
3rd~Springin' Up Anda Way-MAHR Far Anda Way x Spring Fever+/-SEC
4th~SDA Starlett-Lodestar x SDA Let Me Be Free-SEC
5th~Glittering Starr-Lodestar x Glitter VF-SEC
6th~Oman Majestika * Oman x Zynya * CCF
7. Part-bred Arabian Halter (4 and above)
1st~Shame On U - SEC
2nd~BCh Paperback Dreamer/AM Count Daytime x Eppe/SWF
3rd~BCh Foxy Lady/? x ?/SWF
4th~RCh Gypsy Butterfly/Carnival Mariposa x Zenali//SWF
5th~OCh Desert Gold/True Style x Sultans Gold/SWF
6th~Sunsparkle-GCh Suns Rival x All That Glitters-SEC
8. Part-bred Arabian Halter (3 and below)
1st~Arch Angel Supreme-Supreme Sultan x Arch Angel - SEC
9. Bunny Hunter -2'
1st~Sir Ladin Bask/Bask x Alladinns Barq/SWF
2nd~CH A Rose Princess/Grand Sultan x Azziza Rose/SWF
3rd~Ch Celestial Bay/Zodiac Matador x Bay Faberge/SWF
4th~RCh Gypsy Butterfly/Carnival Mariposa x Zenali//SWF
5th~Ch Spanish Lace/Por Ciento x Egyptian Scribe/SWF
10. Watch Me Hunter -2'3" - 2'6"
1st~DCh. Silver Bullet - SEC
2nd~OCh Desert Gold/True Style x Sultans Gold/SWF
3rd~ACh Perfect Zen/Scandaal x Zenali/SWF
4th~Forbidden Enchanter VI-Sacred Satin x Remembering the Phantom - CMS
5th~Ch BHS Rebound+++/AM Count Daytime x Homeward Bound/SWF
6th~Ch Skip By Night/Night Crawler x Skip A Dee Doo/SWF
11. Class Act Hunter - 3'
1st~BCh Paperback Dreamer/AM Count Daytime x Eppe/SWF
2nd~GCh Impossible Dream/Nuttin Much x Pretty Woman/SWF
3rd~ACh Mister Mystery/Mysterious x Nutra Sweet/SWF
4th~Blues Clues - ? x ? - SWEC
5th~Santanas Golden Girl * Sultans Santana x Simple Gold * CCF
6th~ACh Giving The Wind/Red Wind x Giving An All/SW
12. Bunny Jumper -2'
1st~BCh Foxy Lady/? x ?/SWF
2nd~Ch Spanish Lace/Por Ciento x Egyptian Scribe/SWF
3rd~Ch Celestial Bay/Zodiac Matador x Bay Faberge/SWF
4th~CH A Rose Princess/Grand Sultan x Azziza Rose/SWF
5th~Sir Ladin Bask/Bask x Alladinns Barq/SWF
6th~RCh Gypsy Butterfly/Carnival Mariposa x Zenali//SWF
13. Intermediate Jumpers - 2'6"
1st~DCh. Silver Bullet - SEC
2nd~Forbidden Enchanter VI-Sacred Satin x Remembering the Phantom - CMS
3rd~Ch BHS Rebound+++/AM Count Daytime x Homeward Bound/SWF
4th~Ch Roman Peace/The ROman x NA Harmonique/SWF
5th~Kaikoura/Bask Kestral x Holly Dei/SWF
6th~Sweet KJC/Sweet Luck x Kahn's Junior Chic/SWF
14. Regular Jumpers- 3'
1st~Ch Breathless/Wild Thing x Pretty Woman/SWF
2nd~Blues Clues - ? x ? - SWEC
3rd~BCh Paperback Dreamer/AM Count Daytime x Eppe/SWF
4th~Santanas Golden Girl * Sultans Santana x Simple Gold * CCF
5th~ACh Giving The Wind/Red Wind x Giving An All/SW
6th~CCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanities x Thunderstruck - HEC
15. Beginner Cross Country
1st~CH A Rose Princess/Grand Sultan x Azziza Rose/SWF
2nd~Klassique - SEC
3rd~DCh. Silver Bullet - SEC
4th~RCh Gypsy Butterfly/Carnival Mariposa x Zenali//SWF
5th~Blues Clues - ? x ? - SWEC
6th~Ach Perfect Zen/Scandaal x Zenali/SWF
16. Intermediate Cross Country
1st~BCh Butterfly/By The Way x Flying To You/SWF
2nd~ACh Giving The Wind/Red Wind x Giving An All/SW
3rd~Regal Basque - SEC
4th~Ch Breathless/Wild Thing x Pretty Woman/SWF
5th~OCh Desert Gold/True Style x Sultans Gold/SWF
6th~Ch Roman Peace/The ROman x NA Harmonique/SWF
17. Advanced Cross Country
1st~GCh Impossible Dream/Nuttin Much x Pretty Woman/SWF
2nd~ACh Mister Mystery/Mysterious x Nutra Sweet/SWF
3rd~JCh True Glitz/True Style x All That Glitters/SWF
4th~Egyptian Intrigue/Sphinx Master x Intrigue/SWF
18. Training/1st Level Dressage
1st~Discontent/Doscord x Blue Moon Rising/SWF
2nd~SWF Tizyn/Tantunan x Zenali/SWF
3rd~Oman Majestika * Oman x Zynya * CCF
4th~CH A Rose Princess/Grand Sultan x Azziza Rose/SWF
5th~RCh Gypsy Butterfly/Carnival Mariposa x Zenali//SWF
6th~Ch Celestial Bay/Zodiac Matador x Bay Faberge/SWF
19. 2nd/3rd Level Dressage
1st~BCh Butterfly/By The Way x Flying To You/SWF
2nd~Ch Breathless/Wild Thing x Pretty Woman/SWF
3rd~BCh Foxy Lady/? x ?/SWF
4th~Ach Perfect Zen/Scandaal x Zenali/SWF
5th~Seduction * Scandaal x Starlette * CCF
6th~Hopeless Dream/Wishing And Hoping x Ima Believer/SWF
20. 4th Level Dressage
1st~GCh Impossible Dream/Nuttin Much x Pretty Woman/SWF
2nd~Regal Basque - SEC
3rd~JCh True Glitz/True Style x All That Glitters/SWF
4th~ACh Velvet Splendor/? x ?/SWF
21. Grand Prix
1st~ACh Mister Mystery/Mysterious x Nutra Sweet/SWF
2nd~Egyptian Intrigue/Sphinx Master x Intrigue/SWF
22. Pleasure Driving
1st~BCh Foxy Lady/? x ?/SWF
2nd~Kaikoura/Bask Kestral x Holly Dei/SWF
3rd~Ch Celestial Bay/Zodiac Matador x Bay Faberge/SWF
4th~ACh. Brass - *Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
5th~RCh Gypsy Butterfly/Carnival Mariposa x Zenali//SWF
6th~Ch Kwilchena/Kachina Doll x The Times/SWF
23. Formal Driving
1st~Kaikoura/Bask Kestral x Holly Dei/SWF
2nd~BCh. Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
3rd~Ach Perfect Zen/Scandaal x Zenali/SWF
4th~ACh. Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
5th~Solgier/Bask x Dawns Lady/SWF
6th~Ch Kwilchena/Kachina Doll x The Times/SWF
24. Pairs Driving
1st~Ch Kwilchena & ACh Velvet Splendor-SWF
2nd~ACh. Koolfire- SEC & BCh. Spring Fever - SEC
3rd~Sir Ladin Bask & Solgier-SWF
4th~Kaikoura & Amy-SWF
5th~Ach Perfect Zen & Ch Roman Peace -SWF
25. Beginning Saddleseat Horse
1st~Ch Spanish Lace/Por Ciento x Egyptian Scribe/SWF
2nd~Blues Clues - ? x ? - SWEC
3rd~Sunsparkle - Sun's Rival x All That Glitters - SEC
4th~Ch. A Rose Princess/Grand Sultan x Azziza Rose/SWF
5th~Ach Perfect Zen/Scandaal x Zenali/SWF
6th~Ch Celestial Bay/Zodiac Matador x Bay Faberge/SWF
26. Intermediate Saddleseat Horse
1st~BCh. Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
2nd~ACh Giving The Wind/Red Wind x Giving An All/SW
3rd~Ch Breathless/Wild Thing x Pretty Woman/SWF
4th~Amy/Khemosabi ++++ x Elzee/SWF
5th~Ch Skip By Night/Night Crawler x Skip A Dee Doo/SWF
27. Advanced Saddleseat Horse
1st~Diamond Treasure * Grand Sultan x Treasured Jewel * CCF
2nd~ACH. Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
3rd~GCh Impossible Dream/Nuttin Much x Pretty Woman/SWF
4th~Silent Monarch * Monarch AH x Shawna Mia * CCF
5th~OCh Desert Gold/True Style x Sultans Gold/SWF
28. Western Pleasure
1st~Hopeless Dream/Wishing And Hoping x Ima Believer/SWF
2nd~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Managate x Crescent Moon - HEC
3rd~ACH. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
4th~RCh Gypsy Butterfly/Carnival Mariposa x Zenali/SWF
5th~Ch Spanish Lace/Por Ciento x Egyptian Scribe/SWF
6th~BCh Butterfly/By The Way x Flying To You/SWF
29. Pole Bending
1st~Ch Roman Peace/The ROman x NA Harmonique/SWF
2nd~Summer Demon/? x ?/SWF
3rd~BCh Foxy Lady/? x ?/SWF
4th~Ach Perfect Zen/Scandaal x Zenali/SWF
5th~JCh True Glitz/True Style x All That Glitters/SWF
6th~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Managate x Crescent Moon - HEC
30. Reining
1st~ACh. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
2nd~Hopeless Dream/Wishing And Hoping x Ima Believer/SWF
3rd~Ch Roman Peace/The Roman x NA Harmonique/SWF
4th~OCh Desert Gold/True Style x Sultans Gold/SWF
5th~Ch Spanish Lace/Por Ciento x Egyptian Scribe/SWF
6th~JCh True Glitz/True Style x All That Glitters/SWF
31. Trail
1st~BCh Butterfly-By The Way x Flying To You-SWF
2nd~RCh Gypsy Butterfly-Carnival Mariposa x Zenali-SWF
3rd~ACh Perfect Zen-Scandaal x Zenali-SWF
4th~ACh. Brass - *Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
5th~Ch Roman Peace-The Roman x NA Harmonique-SWF
6th~Ch Spanish Lace-Por Ciento x Egyptian Scribe-SWF
32. Arabian Stake (5 and up)
1st~Ch Roman Peace-The Roman x NA Harmonique-SWF
2nd~Chalan She Jam! - ChalanKaster+++ x Keep Jamin - SEC
33. Arabian Madien 4 year old
~no entries~
34. Arabian madien 5 year old
~no entries~
35. Arabian Junior Stake (4 year olds)
~no entries~
36. Native Costume
1st~Ch Roman Peace/The ROman x NA Harmonique/SWF
2nd~Ch. Rising Fire - Firestorm x Blue Moon Rising - HEC
3rd~ACh. Lodestar - Fame VF x LBA Anastasia - SEC
4th~Forbidden Enchanter VI-Sacred Satin x Remembering the Phantom - CMS
5th~Ch Lancnig Assault/Sir Lance A Lot x Ahabi's Assault/SWF
6th~Kaikoura/Bask Kestral x Holly Dei/SWF
The January Arabian Registry Show
Held At Stoneyhill Equestrian Center on January 27th
*Please Note Change In Points*
Elite Equine Points
1st~50 4th~35
2nd~45 5th~30
3rd~40 6th~25
Arabian Registry Points ~ 12-10-8-6-4-2 :)
1. Get of Sire (Stallion and 3 Offspring) ~$100 Total Money
1st~ACh. Lodestar w/SDA Starlett, Glittering Starr, and Magical Starr - SEC
2nd~CCh. Firestorm w/Rising Fire, Natural Disaster, and Rising Storm - HEC
2. Produce of Dam (Mare and 2 Offspring) ~$100 Total Money
1st~ACh. Blue Moon Rising w/Rising Fire and Rising Storm - HEC
2nd~BCh. Spring Fever w/Springin' Up Anda Way and Spring Bask - SEC
3. Mare Halter ~$100 Total Money
1st~Mistique - Mister Mystery x Ballet - CSF
2nd~Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
3rd~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
4th~Chalan She Jam! - ChalanKaster+++ x Kepp Jamin - SEC
5th~Magical Starr - Lodestar x Magesty - SEC
4. Stallion Halter ~$100 Total Money
1st~*Klassique - Amir El Shaklan x Kreoluka - SEC
2nd~Lodestar - Fame VF+ x LBA Anastasia - SEC
3rd~Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
4th~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC
5th~Brass - *Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
6th~Regal Basque - La Basque x Gay Gazelle - SEC
5. Gelding Halter ~$100 Total Money
1st~Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
6. $1500 Three and Under Halter ~ +$100 Payback
1st~Glittering Starr - Lodestar x Glitter VF- SEC ~$450 (+$40)
2nd~Springin' Up Anda Way - Far Anda Way x Spring Fever - SEC~$350 (+$30)
3rd~Galaxia SE - Lodestar x Galaxy Bey Be - SEC ~$250 (+$20)
4th~Spring Bask - Brass x Spring Fever -SEC ~$200 (+$10)
5th~Ch. Rising Fire - Firestorm x Blue Moon Rising - HEC ~$150
6th~Obscurite - Manganate x D'jfou - CMS ~$100
7. Part-bred Arabian Halter (4 and above) ~$100 Total Money
1st~Shame On U - SEC
2nd~Sunsparkle - GCh Suns Rival x All That Glitters - SEC
8. Part-bred Arabian Halter (3 and below) ~$100 Total Money
1st~Arch Angel Supreme - Supreme Sultan x Arch Angel - SEC
2nd~Natural Disaster - Firestorm x Windswept - HEC
9. Bunny Hunter -2'
***no entries***
10. Watch Me Hunter -2'3" - 2'6" ~$100 Total Money
1st~Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
11. Class Act Hunter - 3' ~$100 Total Money
1st~CCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanaties x Thunderstruck - HEC
2nd~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC
3rd~*Klassique - Amir El Shaklan x Kreoluka - SEC
12. Bunny Jumper -2'
***no entries***
13. Intermediate Jumpers - 2'6" ~$100 Total Money
1st~Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
14. Regular Jumpers- 3' ~$100 Total Money
1st~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC
2nd~CCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanaties x Thunderstruck - HEC
15. Beginner Cross Country ~$100 Total Money
1st~Silver Bullet - unknown - SEC
2nd~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC
3rd~*Klassique - Amir El Shaklan x Kreoluka - SEC
16. Intermediate Cross Country ~$100 Total Money
1st~Regal Basque - La Basque x Gay Gazelle - SEC
2nd~CCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanaties x Thunderstruck - HEC
17. Advanced Cross Country
***no entries***
18. Training/1st Level Dressage ~$100 Total Money
1st~Mistique - Mister Mystery x Ballet - CSF
2nd~CCh. Firestorm - Bonfire of Vanaties x Thunderstruck - HEC
19. 2nd/3rd Level Dressage ~$100 Total Money
1st~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC
20. 4th Level & Up Dressage ~$100 Total Money
1st~Regal Basque - La Basque x Gay Gazelle - SEC
21. Grand Prix
***no entries***
22. Pleasure Driving ~$100 Total Money
1st~Brass - *Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
2nd~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC
23. Formal Driving ~$100 Total Money
1st~Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
2nd~Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
24. Pairs Driving ~$100 Total Money
1st~Koolfire & Spring Fever - SEC
25. Beginning Saddleseat Horse ~$100 Total Money
1st~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC
2nd~Sunsparkle - GCh Suns Rival x All That Glitters - SEC
26. Intermediate Saddleseat Horse ~$100 Total Money
1st~Spring Fever - Saprano Bey V x Feverent+/ - SEC
27. Advanced Saddleseat Horse ~$100 Total Money
1st~Koolfire - Le Fire x Truly Kool - SEC
28. Western Pleasure ~$100 Total Money
1st~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
2nd~Magical Starr - Lodestar x Magesty - SEC
3rd~Lodestar - Fame VF+ x LBA Anastasia - SEC
4th~Mistique - Mister Mystery x Ballet - CSF
29. Pole Bending ~$100 Total Money
1st~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
2nd~Lodestar - Fame VF+ x LBA Anastasia - SEC
30. Reining ~$100 Total Money
1st~Lodestar - Fame VF+ x LBA Anastasia - SEC
2nd~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
31. Trail ~$100 Total Money
1st~Brass -*Bask++ x Tsanar - SEC
2nd~ACh. Blue Moon Rising - Manganate x Crescent Moon - HEC
3rd~Mistique - Mister Mystery x Ballet - CSF
32. Arabian Stake (5 and up) ~$100 Total Money
1st~Chalan She Jam! - ChalanKaster+++ x Kepp Jamin - SEC
33. Arabian Madien 4 year old
***no entries***
34. Arabian madien 5 year old
***no entries***
35. Arabian Junior Stake (4 year olds)
***no entries***
36. $1500 Native Costume Class ~ +$100 Payback
1st~Magical Starr - Lodestar x Magesty - SEC ~ $450 (+$40)
2nd~Lodestar - Fame VF+ x LBA Anastasia - SEC ~$350 (+$30)
3rd~Blues Clues - unknown - SWEC ~$250 (+$20)
4th~Regal Basque - La Basque x Gay Gazelle - SEC ~$200 (+$10)
5th~Mistique - Mister Mystery x Ballet - CSF $150
6th~Shame On U - SEC ~$100
Return to:
The Arabian Registry
Arabian Shows The Arabian Class List