Topic: Basketball
2021AB3SSBB
Adidas Boys 3SSB Championships
Boys 15U, 16U, & 17U
Council Bluffs, IA
July 16-18, 2021
15U 3SSB – The teams entered in this division were Arkansas Hawks, D1 Minnesota, Indiana Elite, Midwest Basketball Club, ONE1TIMELEGENDS, REACH2024Adidas, Team Harden, Upward Stars, Atlanta Celtics, Game Elite, Louisville Magic Gold, New World, OSA Crusaders, Southeast Elite, Team Rose, Utah Prospects, AZ Firestorm Gold, Grassroots Elite Canada, Mid Ohio Puma Gold, Next Page Force Gold, Power 5, Southern Assault, Team Trae Young, and Wildcat Select.
16U 3SSB – The teams entered in this division were Atlanta Celtics, Compton Magic, EAB Tennessee, Garner Road Bulldogs, Indiana Icc Gold, Midwest Basketball Club, OSA Crusaders, Southern Assault, Team Lavine, Team New England Gold Team Rose, Upward Stars, Wildcat Select, AZ Firestorm Gold, D1 Minnesota, Game Elite, Grassroots Elite Canada, K-Low Elite, New World, Power 5, Team Harden, Team Loaded NC 3SSB, Team Rose, Urban DFW Gold, Brookwood Elite, Dream Vision, GamePoint Gold, Indiana Elite, Mass Rivals, NY Jayhawks, Southeast Elite, Team Indiana Gold, Team loaded VA, Team Trae Young, and Wildcat Select.
17U 3SSB – Arkansas Hawks, Brookwood Elite, Dream Vision, Garner Road, Indiana Ice Gold, Mass Rivals, New World, OSA Crusaders, Southern Assault, Team Lavine, Team Rose, Utah Prospects, Atlanta Celtics, Compton Magic, EAB TENNESSEE, Grassroots Elite Canada, K-Low Elite, Midwest Basketball Club, Next Page Force Gold, Power 5, Team Harden, Team Loaded NC, Team Trae Young, We All Can Go, AZ Firestorm Gold, D1 Minnesota, Game Elite, Indiana Elite, Lakeshow Gold, New Orleans Elite Gold, NY Jayhawks, Southeast Elite, Team Indiana Gold, Team Loaded Virginia, Upward Stars, and Wildcat Select.
Friday July 16th
17U 3SSB
Tournament Bracket
Dream Vision,72,Arkansas Hawks,59
Lakeshow Gold,59,Game Elite,58
Upward Stars,57,New World,56
Team Trae young,63,Team Lavine,50
Midwest Basketball Club,75,K-Low Elite,69
Next Page Force Gold,59,Mass Rivals,55
D1 Minnesota,69,Wildcat Select,51
Compton Magic,68,OSA Crusaders,64
Team Rose,65,Southern Assault,63
Southeast Elite,78,Team Indiana Gold,48
Atlanta Celtics,54,Brookwood Elite,46
EAB TENNESSEE,57,Team Loaded NC,49
Team Loaded VA,67,Power 5,46
Team Harden,67,NY Jayhawks,64
We All Can Go,68,Indiana Elite,66
Utah Prospects,66,Garner Road,55
16U 3SSB
Tournament Bracket
Indiana Elite,85,Team Harden,54
Grassroots Elite Canada,48,Wildcat Select,45
Team Rose,79,Upward Stars,66
NY Jayhawks,60,D1 Minnesota,49
Utah Prospects,71,Mass Rivals,56
Team Indiana Gold,49,New World,40
Compton Magic,64,Atlanta Celtics,48
Dream Vision,56,Team New England Gold,52
Game Elite,48,Brookwood Elite,43
Team Loaded NC 3SSB,57,Team Lavine,54
OSA Crusaders,71,Southeast Elite,66
K-Low Elite,64,Garner Road Bulldogs,39
Team loaded VA,72,Power 5,44
Indiana Ice Gold,80,Midwest Basketball Club,52
Southern Assault,55,Team Trae Young,41
AZ Firestorm Gold,95,EAB Tennessee,84
15U 3SSB
Tournament Bracket
Midwest Basketball Club,56,Team Harden,51
New World,74,AZ Firestorm Gold,52
Louisville Magic Gold,50,Upward Stars,42
Power 5,83,Grassroots Elite Canada,47
OSA Crusaders,64,REACH2024Adidas,53
Wildcat Select,77,Next Page Force Gold,50
ONE1TIMELEGENDS,53,Team Trae Young,51
Mid Ohio Pumas Gold,61,D1 Minnesota,51
Indiana Elite,74,Midwest Basketball Club,48
Utah Prospects,63,New World,57
Louisville Magic Gold,60,Southeast Elite,38
Power 5,73,Game Elite,60
OSA Crusaders,98,Team Rose,53
Arkansas Hawks,73,Wildcat Select,70
Atlanta Celtics,72,ONE1TIMELEGENDS,56
Mid Ohio Pumas Gold,49,Southern Assault,48
Saturday July 17th
17U 3SSB
Consolation Bracket
Game Elite,70,Arkansas Hawks,55
Team Lavine,55,New World,41
Mass Rivals,65,K-Low Elite,60
OSA Crusaders,77,Wildcat Select,71
Southern Assault,66,Team Indiana Gold,57
Team Loaded NC,65,Brookwood Elite,55
NY Jayhawks,88,Power 5,61
Indiana Elite,69,Garner Road,54
Tournament Bracket
Dream Vision,83,Lakeshow Gold,55
Team Trae Young,62,Upward Stars,61
Midwest Basketball Club,88,Next Page Force Gold,66
Compton Magic,73,D1 Minnesota,66
Southeast Elite,73,Team Rose,67
EAB TENNESSEE,70,Atlanta Celtics,52
Team Loaded Virginia,61,Team Harden,36
Utah Prospects,70,We All Can Go,68
Consolation Bracket
Game Elite,49,Team Lavine,48,Quarterfinal
Mass Rivals,73,OSA Crusaders,52,Quarterfinal
Southern Assault,83,Team Loaded NC,74,Quarterfinal
Indiana Elite,66,NY Jayhawks,65,Quarterfinal
Tournament Bracket
DreamVision,77,Team Trae Young,55,Quarterfinal
Midwest Basketball Club,90,Compton Magic,57,Quarterfinal
EAB TENNESSEE,68,Southeast Elite,65,Quarterfinal
Utah Prospects,70,Team Loaded Virginia,59,Quarterfinal
16U 3SSB
Consolation Bracket
Wildcat Select,60,Team Harden,58
D1 Minnesota,56,UpwaRD Stars,45
New World,57,Mass Rivals,46
Team New England Gold,49,Atlanta Celtics,48
Team Lavine,57,Brookwood Elite,48
Garner Road Bulldogs,80,Southeast Elite,59
Midwest Basketball Club,84,Power 5,72
EAB Tennessee,74,Team Trae Young,65
Tournament Bracket
Indiana Elite,75,Grassroots Elite Canada,35
Team Rose,65,NY Jayhawks,63
Team Indiana Gold,60,Utah Prospects,50
Dream Vision,56,Compton Magic,52
Game Elite,55,Team Loaded NC 3SSB,46
K-Low Elite,63,OSA Crusaders,53
Indiana Ice Gold,67,Team loaded VA,64
AZ Firestorm Gold,54,Southern Assault,51
Consolation Bracket
Wildcat Select,61,D1 Minnesota,45,Quarterfinal
New World,51,Team New England Gold,48,Quarterfinal
Team Lavine,63,Garner Road Bulldogs,58,Quarterfinal
EAB Tennessee,97,Midwest Basketball Club,68,Quarterfinal
Tournament Bracket
Indiana Elite,94,Team Rose,54,Quarterfinal
Team Indiana Gold,57,Dream Vision,54,Quarterfinal
K-Low Elite,56,Game Elite,36,Quarterfinal
AZ Firestorm Gold,69,Indiana Ice Gold,68,Quarterfinal
15U 3SSB
Tournament Bracket
Indiana Elite,65,Utah Prospects,54,Quarterfinal
Louisville Magic Gold,72,Power 5,62,Quarterfinal
Arkansas Hawks,77,OSA Crusaders,76,Quarterfinal
Atlanta Celtics,57,Mid Ohio Pumas Gold,43,Quarterfinals
Sunday June 18th
17U 3SSB
Team Lavine,46,OSA Crusaders,40,Consolation Bracket
Team Loaded NC,63,NY Jayhawks,55,Consolation Bracket
Mass Rivals,,59,Game Elite,49,Consolation Bracket,Semifinal
Indiana Elite,85,Southern Assault,67,Consolation Bracket,Semifinal
Mass Rivals,74,Indiana Elite,55,Consolation Bracket,Championship
Dream Vision,87,Midwest Basketball Club,69,Tournament Bracket,Semifinal
EAB TENNESSEE,64,Utah Prospects,56,Tournament Bracket,Semifinal
Dream Vision,74,EAB TENNESSEE,58,Tournament Bracket,Championship
16U 3SSB
D1 Minnesota,65,Team New England Gold,45,Consolation Bracket
Midwest Basketball Club,86,Garner Road Bulldogs,61,Consolation Bracket
New World,69,Wildcat Select,62,Consolation Bracket,Semifinal
EAB Tennessee,70,Team Lavine,43,Consolation Bracket,Semifinal
EAB Tennessee,66,New World,59,Consolation Bracket,Consolation Bracket,Championship
Indiana Elite,70,Team Indiana Gold,63,Tournament Bracket,Semifinal
K-Low Elite,70,AZ Firestorm Gold,60,Tournament Bracket,Semifinal
Indiana Elite,77,K-Low Elite,49,Tournament Bracket,Championship
15U 3SSB
Indiana Elite,54,Louisville Magic Gold,Tournament Bracket,Semifinal
Atlanta Celtics,75,Arkansas Hawks,56,Tournament Bracket,Semifinal
Arkansas Hawks,67,Louisville Magic Gold,52,Consolation Bracket, 3rd Place
Atlanta Celtics,66,Indiana Elite,49,Tournament Bracket,Championship
This was an excellent event with excellent teams and a lot of outstanding individual talent. Some of the top players here this week included 6-11 YohanTraore (2022) (Dream Vision), 6-7 Chris Livingston (2022) (We All Can Go), 6-5 Collin Chandler (2022) (Utah Prospects 17U), 6-4 Dylan Andrews (2022) (Compton Magic Elite 17), 6-3 Isaac McKneely (2022) (Wildcat Select PA), 6-5 Keyonte George (2022) (Southern Assault), 6-3 Reed Sheppard (2023) (Midwest Basketball Club 3SSB 17U), 6-8 Colin Smith (2022) (Southern Assault), 6-5 MJ Rice (2022) Team Loaded NC 17), 6-2 Mikey Williams (2023) (We All Can Go), 6-7 Koa Peat (2025) (Compton Magic Elite 15), 6-1 Damone King (2024) (Louisville Magic 15U), 6-8 Ayden Evans (2024) (Louisville Magic 15U), etc. This was an excellent well run event and well received by the coaches and recruiting gurus in attendance.