KY All-Star Girls Junior Tryout
Topic: Basketball
2012KYASJG
KY All-Star Junior Girls Tryout
Georgetown College
Georgetown, KY
May 6, 2012
Expected Attendees
Kelsey Adwell,5-8,G,Pleasure Ridge Park
DeAsia Beal,5-8,SG,Covington Holy Cross
Larryn Brooks,5-5,PG,Madison Central
Madison Clements,5-7,G,Monroe County
Mercedes Cox,5-9,G-C,Adair County
China Dow,5-9,G,Christian Academy of Louisville
Cierra Drake,6-3,C,Nelson County
Kelah Eldridge,5-6,G,Letcher Central
Makayla Epps,5-10,PG,Marion County
Ashton Feldhaus,6-2,F,Madison Central
Jordin Fender,5-4,PG,Paul L. Dunbar
Candace Foster,5-10,SF,McCreary Central
Emily Fox,5-8,G,Lincoln County
Breanna Fraley,5-6,G,Shelby Valley
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers,6-1,F,Marion County
Becca Greenwell,6-1,G-F,Owensboro Catholic
Jessica Hardin,5-9,G,Wayne County
Sydney Harris,6-0,F,Lincoln County
Whitney Hartlage,5-7,G,Mercy
Billie Hearn,6-2,F-C,Grant County
Michaela Hunter,5-9,PG,Rockcastle County
Cheyenne Madden,5-11,C,Clay County
Cassidy Martin,5-6,G-F,Mercer County
Taylor Meadows,5-5,SG,Marshall County
Michelle Montgomery,6-2,C,John Hardin
Kierra Muhammad,5-4,PG,Paul L. Dunbar
Leeza Mullins,5-9,F,Shelby Valley
Katelyn Newsome,5-8,G,Sheldon Clark
Beth Rates,6-3,C,Hancock County
Serena Sandusky,5-8,G,Bryan Station
Leah Schaffer,6-1,C,Highlands
Chelsey Shumpert,5-5,PG,Paducah Tilghman
Aareon Smith,5-10,G-F,Butler
Macie Spence,6-1,C,Montgomery County
Jansen Starks,5-6,PG,Murray
Raven Timmons,5-6,F-G,Franklin County
Kenya Turner,6-3,C,Washington County
Olivia Voskul,5-10,G-F,Notre Dame
Brittany Warren,5-5,G,Pulaski County
Octavia Wilson,5-9,G-F,Lexington Catholic
Kasey Young,5-11,G-SF,Danville
Tearra Banks,6-4,C,Ballard
Destony Curry,5-7,G,Manual
2012 KY Junior All-Star Team
18 players were named to the original teams to compete in the two scrimmages against the senior squad. There will be six core players that will play in both scrimmages and 12 others that will be split between the two teams. The team will then be reduced to a 12 member team that will have a two game series against Indiana.
Blue Team ( Will play in the June 4th Scrimmage )
Larryn Brooks,Madison Central
China Dow,Christian Academy of Louisville
Makayla Epps,Marion County
Ashton Feldhaus,Madison Central
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers,Marion County
Becca Greenwell,Owensboro Catholic
Kelah Eldridge,Letcher Central
Jordin Fender,Paul L. Dunbar
Billie Hearn,Grant County
Cheyenne Madden,Clay County
Leah Schaffer,Highlands
Olivia Voskul,Notre Dame
White Team ( Will play in the June 6th Scrimmage )
Larryn Brooks,Madison Central
China Dow,Christian Academy of Louisville
Makayla Epps,Marion County
Ashton Feldhaus,Madison Central
Kyvin Goodin-Rogers,Marion County
Becca Greenwell,Owensboro Catholic
Tearra Banks,Ballard
Emily Fox,Lincoln County
Whitney Hartlage,Mercy
Beth Rates,Hancock County
Chelsey Shumpert,Paducah Tilghman
Aareon Smith,Butler