Rick Bolus E-Mail Update (Recent)
Topic: Basketball
FROM THE DESK OF RICK BOLUSHIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE
P.O. BOX 155
SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 40165
bolus@insighttbb.com
www.basketball-camp.net
After seeing more than 125 games since January 1st, below are
my award winners for both boys and girls since that time frame:
BOYS
TOP 5TH YEAR SR: TERRY ROZIER (HARGRAVE MILITARY, VA)
TOP SENIOR: ROBERT HUBBS (DYER CO., TN)
TOP JUNIOR: JUSTIN JACKSON (HOUSTON HCYA, TX)
TOP SOPH: LUKE KENNARD (FRANKLIN, OH)
TOP FROSH: KASSOUM YAKWE (CENTERREACH OSNA, NY)
TOP 8TH GRADER: A.J. YOUNGMAN (BARDSTOWN T NELSON, KY)
TOP SHOOTER: CORY SMITH (RAMSEY N. HARRISON, IN)
TOP SCORER: A.J. DAVIS (BUFORD, GA)
TOP POINT: STEVE SERGEANT (OWENSBORO APOLLO, KY)
TOP LITTLE MAN: BRANDON PRICE (ELIZABETHTOWN J HARDIN, KY)
TOP REBOUNDER: ISAIAH JOHNSON (CINCY WALNUT HILLS, OH)
TOP DEFENDER: BEETLE BOLDEN (COVINGTON HOLMES, KY)
TOP PASSER: KELTON FORD (LARUE CO., KY)
TOP DRIBBLER: RUBEN GOSA (RADCLIFF N HARDIN, KY)
TOP SLEEPER: MALIK HARRIS (ORLAND PARK SANDBERG, IL)
TOP PROJECT: DOMINIC DIXON (CARMEL UNIVERSITY, IN)
TOP SLASHER: JALEN LINDSEY (NASHVILLE CPA, TN)
TOP INSIDE/OUT: BRONSON KESSINGER (CORYDON, IN)
TOP TEAM: COLUMBUS NORTHLAND, OH
TOP EVENT: KY STATE TOURNAMENT-RUPP ARENA
PLAYER ON RISE: RAY KOSONGO (PIKEVILLE, KY)
LATE BLOOMER: BRAD HUNT (JENNINGS CO., IN)
MOST ATHLETIC: DARRYL BAKER (JEFFERSONVILLE, IN)
MOST VERSATILE: NIELS BUNSCHOTEN (JACKSON 22 FT ACAD., KY)
MOST IMPROVED: XERIUS WILLIAMS (HUBER HTS WAYNE, OH)
MR. CLUTCH: ALEX FOUNTAIN (WARTBURG CENTRAL, TN)
COACH OF YEAR: SEAN TAYLOR (COLUMBUS NORTHLAND, OH)
ENTERTAINING COACH: BRENT CHITTY (COLUMBUS EAST, IN)
GIRLS
TOP SENIOR: BECCA GREENWELL (OWENSBORO CATHOLIC, KY)
TOP JUNIOR: MAURA MUENSTERMAN (EVANSVILLE M.D., IN)
TOP SOPH: NAPHEESA COLLIER (ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO)
TOP FROSH: ERIN BOLEY (ELIZABETHTOWN, KY)
TOP 8TH GRADER: HAELI HOWARD (MARION CO., KY)
TOP SHOOTER: BRITTANI RIZZI (BEDFORD N LAWRENCE, IN)
TOP SCORER: CHINA DOW (LOUISVILLE CAL, KY)
TOP POINT: MAKAYLA EPPS (MARION CO., KY)
TOP REBOUNDER: SHELBY MERDER (JASPER, IN)
TOP DEFENDER: JANISHA LINDSEY (EVANSVILLE BOSSE, IN)
TOP PASSER: ALEXIS ROBINSON (ASHLAND BLAZER, KY)
TOP DRIBBLER: ABBY OWINGS (INDEPENDENCE SIMON KENTON, KY)
TOP SLEEPER: DARBY FORESMAN (INDPLS. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN)
TOP PROJECT: MCKENNA TREECE (ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO)
TOP SLASHER: TYASHA HARRIS (INDPLS. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN)
TOP INSIDE/OUT: CHANEL ROBERTS (RADCLIFF NORTH HARDIN, KY)
TOP BLUE COLLAR: NIKI BRUNO (FLOYDS KNOBS FLOYD CENTRAL, IN)
TOP TEAM: MARION CO., KY
TOP EVENT: BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE SEMISTATE, IN
PLAYER ON RISE: GABBY LYONS (JOHNSON CITY SCIENCE HILL, TN)
LATE BLOOMER: ALEX DAVIDSON (SALEM, IN)
MOST ATHLETIC: AALIYAH WELLS (SHELBYVILLE COLLINS, KY)
MOST VERSATILE: VANESSA SMITH (SHAKER HTS HATHAWAY BROWN, OH)
MOST IMPROVED: NICOLE KIERNAN (NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC, KY)
MISS. CLUTCH: ABBY VAN ZANT (CRESTWOOD SOUTH OLDHAM, KY)
COACH OF YEAR: TRENT MILBY (MARION CO., KY)
ENTERTAINING COACH: HOLLY ROBERTS (GALLATIN CO., KY)