Topic: Basketball
| |
| |
|
« | June 2013 | » | ||||
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
1 | ||||||
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
30 |
| |
| |
|
| |
| |
|
HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE
P.O. BOX 155
SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 40165
After seeing more than 125 games since January 1st, below are
my award winners for both boys and girls since that time frame:
BOYS
TOP 5TH YEAR SR: TERRY ROZIER (HARGRAVE MILITARY, VA)
TOP SENIOR: ROBERT HUBBS (DYER CO., TN)
TOP JUNIOR: JUSTIN JACKSON (HOUSTON HCYA, TX)
TOP SOPH: LUKE KENNARD (FRANKLIN, OH)
TOP FROSH: KASSOUM YAKWE (CENTERREACH OSNA, NY)
TOP 8TH GRADER: A.J. YOUNGMAN (BARDSTOWN T NELSON, KY)
TOP SHOOTER: CORY SMITH (RAMSEY N. HARRISON, IN)
TOP SCORER: A.J. DAVIS (BUFORD, GA)
TOP POINT: STEVE SERGEANT (OWENSBORO APOLLO, KY)
TOP LITTLE MAN: BRANDON PRICE (ELIZABETHTOWN J HARDIN, KY)
TOP REBOUNDER: ISAIAH JOHNSON (CINCY WALNUT HILLS, OH)
TOP DEFENDER: BEETLE BOLDEN (COVINGTON HOLMES, KY)
TOP PASSER: KELTON FORD (LARUE CO., KY)
TOP DRIBBLER: RUBEN GOSA (RADCLIFF N HARDIN, KY)
TOP SLEEPER: MALIK HARRIS (ORLAND PARK SANDBERG, IL)
TOP PROJECT: DOMINIC DIXON (CARMEL UNIVERSITY, IN)
TOP SLASHER: JALEN LINDSEY (NASHVILLE CPA, TN)
TOP INSIDE/OUT: BRONSON KESSINGER (CORYDON, IN)
TOP TEAM: COLUMBUS NORTHLAND, OH
TOP EVENT: KY STATE TOURNAMENT-RUPP ARENA
PLAYER ON RISE: RAY KOSONGO (PIKEVILLE, KY)
LATE BLOOMER: BRAD HUNT (JENNINGS CO., IN)
MOST ATHLETIC: DARRYL BAKER (JEFFERSONVILLE, IN)
MOST VERSATILE: NIELS BUNSCHOTEN (JACKSON 22 FT ACAD., KY)
MOST IMPROVED: XERIUS WILLIAMS (HUBER HTS WAYNE, OH)
MR. CLUTCH: ALEX FOUNTAIN (WARTBURG CENTRAL, TN)
COACH OF YEAR: SEAN TAYLOR (COLUMBUS NORTHLAND, OH)
ENTERTAINING COACH: BRENT CHITTY (COLUMBUS EAST, IN)
GIRLS
TOP SENIOR: BECCA GREENWELL (OWENSBORO CATHOLIC, KY)
TOP JUNIOR: MAURA MUENSTERMAN (EVANSVILLE M.D., IN)
TOP SOPH: NAPHEESA COLLIER (ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO)
TOP FROSH: ERIN BOLEY (ELIZABETHTOWN, KY)
TOP 8TH GRADER: HAELI HOWARD (MARION CO., KY)
TOP SHOOTER: BRITTANI RIZZI (BEDFORD N LAWRENCE, IN)
TOP SCORER: CHINA DOW (LOUISVILLE CAL, KY)
TOP POINT: MAKAYLA EPPS (MARION CO., KY)
TOP REBOUNDER: SHELBY MERDER (JASPER, IN)
TOP DEFENDER: JANISHA LINDSEY (EVANSVILLE BOSSE, IN)
TOP PASSER: ALEXIS ROBINSON (ASHLAND BLAZER, KY)
TOP DRIBBLER: ABBY OWINGS (INDEPENDENCE SIMON KENTON, KY)
TOP SLEEPER: DARBY FORESMAN (INDPLS. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN)
TOP PROJECT: MCKENNA TREECE (ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO)
TOP SLASHER: TYASHA HARRIS (INDPLS. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN)
TOP INSIDE/OUT: CHANEL ROBERTS (RADCLIFF NORTH HARDIN, KY)
TOP BLUE COLLAR: NIKI BRUNO (FLOYDS KNOBS FLOYD CENTRAL, IN)
TOP TEAM: MARION CO., KY
TOP EVENT: BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE SEMISTATE, IN
PLAYER ON RISE: GABBY LYONS (JOHNSON CITY SCIENCE HILL, TN)
LATE BLOOMER: ALEX DAVIDSON (SALEM, IN)
MOST ATHLETIC: AALIYAH WELLS (SHELBYVILLE COLLINS, KY)
MOST VERSATILE: VANESSA SMITH (SHAKER HTS HATHAWAY BROWN, OH)
MOST IMPROVED: NICOLE KIERNAN (NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC, KY)
MISS. CLUTCH: ABBY VAN ZANT (CRESTWOOD SOUTH OLDHAM, KY)
COACH OF YEAR: TRENT MILBY (MARION CO., KY)
ENTERTAINING COACH: HOLLY ROBERTS (GALLATIN CO., KY)
As of 3/24/13 | INDIANA'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2013-14 | |||
Based on college potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | CLASS | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL |
Trey Lyles | 6'9 | 12 | PF | Indianapolis Tech |
Trevon Bluiett | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Indianapolis Park Tudor |
JaQuan Lyle | 6'4 | 12 | 2G | Evansville Bosse |
James Blackmon | 6'3 | 12 | CG | Ft. Wayne Luers |
Jalen Coleman | 6'3 | 11 | CG | Indianapolis Cathedral |
Mack Mercer | 6'9 | 12 | C | Plymouth |
Ernie Duncan | 6'2 | 12 | CG | Evansville Harrison |
Tyler Wideman | 6'8 | 12 | C | St. John Lake Central |
Bronson Kessinger | 6'7 | 11 | PF | Corydon Central |
Hyron Edwards | 5'11 | 11 | PG | East Chicago Central |
Sean Sellers | 6'7 | 12 | WF | Greensburg |
P.J. Thompson | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Indianapolis Brebeuf |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Ryan Welage | 6'8 | 11 | C-F | Greensburg |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Chandler White | 6'2 | 11 | 2G | Ft. Wayne Carroll |
Grant Evans | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Selma Wapahani |
Bryant McIntosh | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Greensburg |
Eron Gordon | 6'3 | 10 | 2G | Indianapolis North Central |
Aaron Brennan | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Noblesville Guerin Catholic |
Perry Poindexter | 6'7 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis North Central |
Justin King | 6'7 | 12 | PF | Gary Bowman Academy |
Jacob Foster | 6'7 | 12 | C | Selma Wapahani |
Jaraan Lands | 6'6 | 12 | PF | Indianapolis Warren Central |
Troy Spears | 6'3 | 12 | SM | Martinsville |
Tyler Arens | 6'5 | 12 | C-F | Muncie Central |
Zach McRoberts | 6'6 | 12 | PF | Carmel |
SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Michael Benkert | 6'3 | 11 | SM | Greenwood Center Grove |
Gary Bonds | 6'8 | 11 | CF | Indianapolis Warren Central |
Justin Brent | 6'4 | 12 | 2G | Speedway |
C.J. Coleman | 6'1 | 12 | PG | Fortville Mt. Vernon |
Brennan Gillis | 6'6 | 11 | PF | Indianapolis Ben Davis |
T.J. Henderson | 5'11 | 11 | CG | Indianapolis Tindley |
Bryan Hoeing | 6'5 | 11 | CF | Batesville |
Matt Holba | 6'7 | 11 | PF | Chesterton |
Brad Hunt | 6'9 | 12 | C | North Vernon Jennings Co. |
Jacob Johnson | 6'6 | 12 | CF | Mooresville |
Anthony Jones | 6'3 | 11 | SM | Speedway |
Aaron Korn | 6'4 | 12 | CF | Frankton |
Bryce Lienhoop | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Columbus East |
Sean McGee | 5'10 | 11 | CG | Ft. Wayne North |
Joel Okafor | 5'11 | 11 | CG | Richmond |
Tayler Persons | 6'1 | 12 | 2G | Kokomo |
Whit Rapp | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Noblesville Guerin Catholic |
Nate Ritchie | 6'5 | 12 | CF | Middlebury Northridge |
Grant Sinn | 6'0 | 12 | CG | Ft. Wayne Canterbury |
Cory Smith | 6'0 | 12 | 2G | Ramsey North Harrison |
Josh Speidel | 6'7 | 11 | C-F | Columbus North |
Tyler Truesdale | 6'2 | 12 | SM | Bloomington North |
Jeremie Tyler | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Indianapolis Tech |
K.J. Walton | 6'1 | 11 | 2G | Brownsburg |
Tye Wilburn | 6'0 | 12 | PG | St. John Lake Central |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
D.J. McCall | 6'6 | 12 | SM | Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran |
Based on college potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL | |
Jahil Okafor | 6'11 | 12 | C | Chicago Young |
Cliff Alexander | 6'9 | 12 | PF | Chicago Curie |
Kieta Bates-Diop | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Normal University |
Paul White | 6'8 | 12 | CF | Chicago Young |
Tyquone Greer | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Chicago Orr |
Tyler Ulis | 5'8 | 12 | PG | Chicago Marian Catholic |
L.J. Peak | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Chicago Young |
Sean O'Mara | 6'9 | 12 | C | Lisle Benet Academy |
Marlon Jones | 6'8 | 12 | C | Chicago Orr |
Larry Austin | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Springfield Lanphier |
Ethan Happ | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Milik Yarbrough | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Zion Zion-Benton |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Michael Finke | 6'9 | 12 | CF | Champaign Centennial |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Dennis Williams | 6'6 | 11 | CF | Chicago Simeon |
Jalen Brunson | 6'1 | 11 | PG | Lincolnshire Stevenson |
Victor Law | 6'6 | 12 | WF | Chicago St. Rita |
Peyton Allen | 6'3 | 12 | WF | Chatham Glenwood |
Ore Arogundade | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Arlington Heights St. Viator |
Charles Matthews | 6'4 | 11 | SM | Chicago St. Rita |
Amanze Egekeze | 6'6 | 12 | WF | Huntley |
Paul Turner | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Westchester St.Joseph |
Malek Harris | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Orland Park Carl Sandburg |
Tyler Jackson | 6'11 | 11 | C | LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy |
Evan Boudreaux | 6'7 | 11 | PF | Lake Forest |
Roosevelt Smart | 6'3 | 11 | 2G | Palatine |
SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Louis Adams | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Chicago Orr |
JaVairius Amos-Mays | 6'3 | 12 | SM | North Chicago |
Jordan Ash | 6'0 | 11 | 2G | Westchester St.Joseph |
Darius Austin | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Cakohia |
Jevon Carter | 6'2 | 12 | 2G | Maywood Proviso East |
Alonzo Chatman | 6'7 | 10 | PF | Chicago Morgan Park |
Ben Coupet | 6'7 | 10 | PF | Chicago Simeon |
Josh Cunningham | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Chicago Morgan Park |
Nick Czarnowski | 6'7 | 12 | C-F | Naperville Central |
Riley Glassman | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Palatine Fremd |
Kurt Hall | 6'4 | 12 | PF | North Chicago |
Kain Harris | 6'2 | 11 | SM | Chicago Morgan Park |
Torrence Johnson | 6'3 | 12 | PG | Chicago Morgan Park |
Tevin King | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Chicago Providence St. Mel |
Eric Locke | 6'0 | 12 | 2G | Oak Park |
Dominique Matthews | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Chicago St. Rita |
Josh Meier | 6'7 | 12 | C | Oak Lawn Richards |
Makur Puou | 6'9 | 12 | C | Mooseheart |
Darreon Reddick | 6'2 | 12 | CG | Belleville East |
Miles Reynolds | 6'2 | 12 | 2G | Chicago Young |
Kareem Simmons | 6'5 | 12 | PF | Westchester St.Joseph |
Joseph Toye | 6'6 | 11 | WF | Chicago Young |
Jontrell Walker | 6'1 | 12 | PG | Aurora West Aurora |
Lamont Walker | 6'5 | 12 | PF | Chicago Morgan Park |
Malik Wildermuth | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Normal University |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
Lemous Brown | 6'10 | 12 | C | Chicago Carver |
2013RB
Please note that the Rick Bolus
Player Rankings on these blogs are
only a partial list and that the
complete list will be added to the
ranking section of my website at a
later date.
As of 3/16/13 | INDIANA'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2013-14 | |||
Based on College Potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | CLASS | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL |
Maura Muensterman | 5'11 | 12 | CF | Evansville Mater Dei |
Brittani Rizzi | 5'7 | 12 | 2G | Bedford North Lawrence |
Erica Moore | 6'1 | 12 | C | Fortville Mt. Vernon |
Khadijah Moore | 5'11 | 12 | CF | Elkhart Memorial |
Ali Patberg | 5'9 | 11 | PG | Columbus North |
Whitney Jennings | 5'5 | 12 | PG | Logansport |
Tori Schickel | 6'1 | 11 | C | Evansville Mater Dei |
Darby Maggard | 5'5 | 11 | PG | Ft. Wayne Canterbury |
Caroline Buhr | 6'1 | 12 | WF | Mishawaka Penn |
Kindell Fincher | 5'10 | 12 | WF | Ft. Wayne Canterbury |
Jenna Allen | 6'2 | 11 | C | Bedford Bedford North Lawrence |
Allyson Bunch | 5'10 | 12 | CF | Columbus East |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Tyasah Harris | 5'8 | 10 | PG | Indianapolis Heritage Christian |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Sydney Buck | 5'8 | 12 | CG | Ft. Wayne Homestead |
Olivia Crozier | 6'0 | 11 | C-F | Madison |
Lauren Whitlatch | 5'11 | 12 | C-F | Bloomington South |
Tayler Goodall | 5'9 | 12 | 2G | Columbus North |
Lamina Cooper | 5'8 | 11 | WF | Indianapolis Lawrence North |
Danielle Cuttino | 6'3 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis Ben Davis |
Ana Owens | 5'7 | 12 | CG | Indianapolis Lawrence North |
Mackenzie Campbell | 5'8 | 12 | CF | Rushville |
Kelsey Cunningham | 5'9 | 12 | 2G | Columbus North |
Kellie Kirkhoff | 5'5 | 12 | CG | Indianapolis Roncalli |
Kacie Juday | 5'8 | 12 | CG | Tipton |
Courtney Smith | 5'8 | 12 | CF | Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran |
SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Cassie Baird | 6'2 | 12 | C | Indianapolis Perry Meridian |
Elizabeth Bowers | 6'1 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis Roncalli |
Kayla Brown | 6'0 | 12 | CG | Westfield |
Ashley Campbell | 5'5 | 12 | PG | Hamlet Oregon-Davis |
Brittni Clopton | 5'11 | 12 | WF | Ft. Wayne South |
Haley Cook | 5'5 | 12 | CG | Arcadia Hamilton Heights |
Sarah Cook | 5'9 | 11 | 2G | Rushville |
Lindsey Corsaro | 6'0 | 10 | SM | Indianapolis Roncalli |
Bailey Dreiman | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Vincennes Rivet |
Josie Fisher | 5'7 | 11 | CG | Ft. Wayne Homestead |
Jordan Frantz | 5'11 | 11 | WF | Nappanee Northwood |
Victoria Gaines | 6'0 | 11 | WF | Merrillville |
Kyleigh Hampton | 6'1 | 12 | C | Wabash |
Tiajaney Hawkins | 5'9 | 11 | CF | East Chicago Central |
Jaclyn Heath | 5'3 | 12 | PG | LaPorte |
Dominique McBryde | 6'2 | 11 | CF | Bedford North Lawrence |
Tiara Murphy | 5'5 | 11 | PG | South Bend Washington |
Allison Nash | 5'9 | 12 | 2G | Indianapolis Speedway |
Morgan Olson | 5'10 | 12 | CF | Nappanee Northwood |
Aleah Swary | 5'10 | 12 | CF | Ft. Wayne Northrop |
Jalisha Swope | 5'8 | 12 | SM | Evansville Bosse |
Mackenzie Taylor | 5'7 | 11 | CG | Richmond |
Brittany Ward | 6'1 | 11 | WF | Indianapolis Pike |
Destiny Washington | 5'11 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis Lawrence North |
Shayla Wright | 5'7 | 11 | 2G | Indianapolis Southport |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
Darby Foresman | 6'3 | 10 | C | Indianapolis Heritage Christian |
As of 3/11/13 | KENTUCKY'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2013-14 | |||
Based on college potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | CLASS | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL |
Quinton Snider | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Louisville Ballard |
Jackson Davis | 6'8 | 12 | C-F | Lexington Lafayette |
Trey Grundy | 6'6 | 12 | C-F | Lexington Henry Clay |
Kelan Martin | 6'6 | 12 | PF | Louisville Ballard |
Shane Hall | 6'8 | 12 | F-C | Paintsville Johnson Central |
Jordan Green | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Lexington Henry Clay |
Camron Justice | 6'2 | 11 | 2G | Hindman Knott Co. Central |
Dikembe Dixson | 6'6 | 11 | WF | Ashland Paul Blazer |
Justin Johnson | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Hazard Perry Co. Central |
Brandon Hatton | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Ft. Mitchell Dixie Heights |
Darion Burns | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Flemingsburg Fleming Co. |
James "Beetle" Bolden | 6'0 | 11 | PG | Covington Holmes |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Kevin Ndahiro | 6'8 | 12 | F-C | Bardstown Thomas Nelson |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Troy Steward | 6'4 | 12 | 2G | Flemingsburg Fleming Co. |
Christen Cunningham | 6'1 | 12 | PG | Lexington Henry Clay |
Jaqualis Matlock | 6'5 | 11 | WF | Hopkinsville |
LaMontray Harris | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Louisville PRP |
Quentin Goodin | 6'2 | 10 | CG | Campbellsville Taylor Co. |
Austin Rentfrow | 6'7 | 12 | C-F | Benton Marshall Co. |
Zane Najdawi | 6'6 | 11 | PF | Elizabethtown |
Antonio McDaniels | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Louisville PRP |
Braxton Beverly | 5'11 | 10 | PG | Hazard Perry Co. Central |
Zack Chaykowsky | 6'1 | 12 | CG | Morganfield Union Co. |
Sam Sergeant | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Owensboro Apollo |
A.J. Youngman | 6'4 | 9 | 2G | Bardstown Thomas Nelson |
SECOND 25 | ||||
(Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Joseph Ayers | 6'7 | 12 | F-C | Bowling Green |
Brent Bach | 6'1 | 12 | PG | Augusta |
Jeremiah Bell | 6'0 | 11 | PG | Louisville Butler |
Nick Coffey | 6'5 | 11 | C-F | Russell Springs Russell Co. |
Trey Edwards | 6'2 | 11 | 2G | Hopkinsville |
Nacarius Fant | 5'9 | 12 | PG | Bowling Green |
Jordan Fox | 5'10 | 12 | PG | McKee Jackson Co. |
Trent Gilbert | 6'1 | 12 | 2G | Georgetown Scott Co. |
Dominique Harding | 6'5 | 12 | CF | Elizabethtown |
Chris Hudson | 6'6 | 12 | PF | Hazard Cordia |
D'Angelo Hunter | 6'7 | 12 | C-F | Louisville PRP |
Trevor Jenkins | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Morgantown Butler Co. |
David Kapinga | 5'9 | 12 | PG | Somerset Southwestern |
Trevor Lewis | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Hartford Ohio Co. |
Tyler "Chip" McDaniel | 5'11 | 11 | CG | Manchester Clay Co. |
Wes Noble | 6'3 | 12 | SM | Jackson Breathitt Co. |
Peyton Puckett | 6'3 | 12 | SM | Mayfield Graves Co. |
Khalil Rasheed | 6'6 | 12 | WF | Radcliff North Hardin (may transfer to prep school) |
Jaelin Sanford | 5'11 | 12 | PG | Louisville Moore |
Robert Shaw | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Louisville St. Xavier |
Hunter Shelton | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Owensboro Apollo |
Raymond Spalding | 6'9 | 11 | C | Louisville Trinity |
Tyler Thacker | 6'1 | 12 | CG | Morehead Rowan Co. |
Cory Thomas | 6'1 | 12 | 2G | Fairdale |
Keon Williams | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Elizabethtown John Hardin |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
Tavin Lovett | 6'1 | 9 | PG | Franklin Franklin-Simpson |
As of 3/21/13 | OHIO'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2013-14 | |||
Based on college potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | CLASS | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL |
Luke Kennard | 6'4 | 11 | 2G | Franklin |
Jae'sean Tate | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Pickerington Central |
Carlton Bragg | 6'9 | 11 | C-F | Cleveland VASJ |
Vince Edwards | 6'7 | 12 | SM | Middletown |
Evan Bailey | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Massillon Jackson |
Peyton Aldridge | 6'6 | 12 | CF | Leavittsburg LaBrae |
Esa Ahmed | 6'7 | 11 | CF | Shaker Heights |
Nathan Fowler | 6'10 | 11 | C | Cincinnati Moeller |
Rosel Hurley | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Shaker Heights |
Victor Dorsey | 6'8 | 12 | PF | Holland Springfield |
Zach McCormick | 6'1 | 12 | CG | Cincinnati Turpin |
Vincent King | 6'7 | 10 | WF | Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Seth Towns | 6'7 | 10 | WF | Columbus Northland |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Gavin Skelly | 6'8 | 12 | C | Westlake |
Javon Bess | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Gahanna Lincoln |
A.J. Harris | 5'8 | 11 | PG | Dayton Dunbar |
Roderick Mills | 6'7 | 12 | WF | Cincinnati St. Xavier |
Antonio Woods | 5'9 | 12 | PG | Cincinnati Summit Country Day |
Eric James | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Westerville Central |
Jalen Tucker | 6'6 | 12 | CF | Columbus Northland |
Jeff Thomas | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Norwalk |
Noah Bramlage | 6'6 | 11 | PF | Ottawa Ottawa-Glandorf |
Jalen Hudson | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary |
Jordan Dartis | 6'2 | 11 | CG | Norwalk |
David Bell | 6'9 | 12 | C | Garfield Heights |
SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Kyle Ahrens | 6'2 | 11 | 2G | Versailles |
Tony Anderson | 6'7 | 11 | CF | Columbus Marion-Franklin |
Dazhontae Bennett | 6'2 | 12 | 2G | Trotwood Trotwood-Madison |
Jaevin Cumberland | 6'0 | 11 | 2G | Wilmington |
Doriane Dawson | 6'0 | 11 | PG | Dayton Dunbar |
Juan Ford | 6'1 | 12 | 2G | Huber Heights Wayne |
Derek Funderburk | 6'7 | 10 | PF | Lakewood St. Edward |
Anthony Glover | 5'10 | 12 | 2G | Toledo St. Johns |
Ty Hairston | 6'1 | 12 | 2G | Columbus Northland |
Marsalis Hamilton | 6'3 | 12 | SM | Lakewood St. Edward |
Carlis Jackson | 6'2 | 12 | 2G | Cincinnati Roger Bacon |
Willie Jackson | 6'5 | 10 | WF | Garfield Heights |
Conner Kern | 6'1 | 12 | 2G | Pickerington Central |
Jeff Larkin | 5'11 | 12 | PG | Cincinnati LaSalle |
Hunter Martin | 6'8 | 11 | C-F | Sugar Grove Berne Union |
Dakota Mathias | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Elida |
Kipper Nichols | 6'4 | 11 | CF | Lakewood St. Edward |
Brian Parker | 6'1 | 11 | 2G | Cleveland VASJ |
Tysean Powell | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Cleveland Benedictine |
Tyonte Robertson | 6'1 | 12 | PG | Cincinnati Withrow |
Blake Simpson | 6'6 | 12 | PF | Cincinnati LaSalle |
Cameron Taylor | 6'2 | 12 | CG | Clayton Northmont |
Doug Taylor | 6'7 | 11 | C | Columbus Northland |
Macio Teague | 6'2 | 11 | 2G | Cincinnati Summit Country Day |
Xerius Williams | 6'7 | 11 | CF | Huber Heights Wayne |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
Jarron Cumberland | 6'2 | 10 | SM | Wilmington |
As of 3/17/13 | KENTUCKY'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2012-13 | |||
Based on College Potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | CLASS | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL |
Morgan Turner | 6'1 | 11 | 2G | Brandenburg Meade Co. |
Erin Boley | 6'0 | 10 | CF | Elizabethtown |
Alexis Robinson | 5'9 | 11 | CG | Ashland Blazer |
McKenzie Cann | 5'11 | 12 | SM | Lawrenceburg Anderson Co. |
Nora Kiesler | 6'6 | 11 | C | Louisville Assumption |
Macy Morris | 5'11 | 11 | 2G | Pineville Bell Co. |
Ashanti Thomas | 6'2 | 11 | C | Lexington Lafayette |
Kayla Rankin | 6'0 | 12 | C-F | Hazard Perry Co. Central |
Ivy Brown | 6'0 | 12 | SM | Hodgenville Larue Co. |
Reauna Cleaver | 6'1 | 11 | C | Elizabethtown |
Alexis Brewer | 5'11 | 11 | 2G | Hodgenville Larue Co. |
Nicole Kiernan | 5'10 | 12 | C-F | Newport Central Catholic |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Krystaline McCune | 6'4 | 10 | C | Louisville Manual |
SECOND 12 | ||||
DaiJia Ruffin | 5'9 | 12 | CF | Louisville Sacred Heart |
Breanna Glover | 5'11 | 10 | CF | Glasgow |
Danielle Lawrence | 5'9 | 12 | C-F | Louisville Butler |
Ashley McMurtrey | 5'10 | 12 | 2G | Buckner Oldham Co. |
Erial McKee | 5'10 | 12 | WF | Lawrenceburg Anderson Co. |
DeNayia Holmes | 5'6 | 11 | PG | Hopkinsville University Heights |
Alexus Calhoun | 6'0 | 12 | C-F | Lebanon Marion Co. |
Dannika Prater | 5'9 | 12 | SM | Hopkinsville |
Raven Merriweather | 5'6 | 12 | CG | Louisville Sacred Heart |
Javonna Layfield | 5'10 | 12 | 2G | Louisville Ballard |
Sandra Skinner | 6'0 | 11 | C | Winchester Clark Co. |
Lindsey DuVall | 5'6 | 9 | PG | Mt. Washington Bullitt East |
THE SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Maci Brown | 5'6 | 11 | 2G | Henderson Henderson Co. |
Anovia Byars | 5'7 | 10 | CG | Paris Bourbon Co. |
Sarah Cooley | 6'0 | 12 | C | Lexington Lafayette |
Jordan Doram | 6'1 | 12 | C-F | Cynthiana Harrison Co. |
Hannah Dossett | 5'5 | 11 | 2G | Warsaw Gallatin Co. |
Chelsey Ford | 5'9 | 11 | WF | Versailles Woodford Co. |
I'liyah Green | 6'2 | 10 | C | Louisville Male |
Tereka Guyn | 5'11 | 12 | WF | Georgetown Scott Co. |
Datoria Higgins | 5'5 | 11 | CG | Louisville Western |
Jada Jackson | 5'7 | 12 | SM | Louisville Waggener |
Jlynn Majors | 5'6 | 12 | PG | Hopkinsville |
Alex Martin | 5'6 | 11 | CG | Louisville Ballard |
Katie Moore | 5'8 | 11 | CG | Hyden Leslie Co. |
Abby Owings | 5'3 | 12 | PG | Independence Simon Kenton |
Kaylyn Pearson | 5'9 | 12 | WF | Owensboro Catholic |
Caitlin Peterson | 5'8 | 12 | 2G | Greenville Muhlenberg Co. |
Madison Rich | 5'8 | 12 | 2G | Brownsville Edmonson Co. |
Morgan Rich | 5'7 | 11 | CG | Scottsville Allen Co.-Scottsville |
Erica Rogers | 5'6 | 12 | 2G | Mt. Sterling Montgomery Co. |
Asia Sims | 5'8 | 11 | SM | Paris Bourbon Co. |
Jade Spalding | 5'8 | 12 | 2G | Louisville Eastern |
Haylee Smith | 5'10 | 11 | C-F | Covington Notre Dame Academy |
Shalika Smith | 6'1 | 12 | C | Glasgow |
Brooke Todd | 6'1 | 12 | C-F | Lexington Dunbar |
Deja Turner | 5'8 | 11 | PG | Covington Holmes |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
Madison Raque | 5'7 | 12 | 2G | Louisville Eastern |
THIRD 25 (Listed alphatically) | ||||
Jamie Castle | 5'4 | 12 | CG | Salyersville Magoffin Co. |
Audriana Christopher | 5'6 | 12 | PG | Georgetown Scott Co. |
Catheryn Claunch | 5'5 | 11 | PG | Harrodsburg Mercer Co. |
Devin Conley | 5'7 | 12 | CG | Lancaster Garrard Co. |
Alison Corder | 5'9 | 11 | 2G | Somerset Southwestern |
Mallie Cornett | 5'11 | 9 | C | Richmond Model Lab |
Kaylee Cotton | 5'8 | 10 | PG | Stearns McCreary Central |
Brooke Dossett | 5'8 | 12 | CG | Warsaw Gallatin Co. |
Madison Faulkner | 5'7 | 10 | SM | Horse Cave Caverna |
Logan Fraley | 5'11 | 11 | SM | Ashland Boyd Co. |
Iman Guy | 6'0 | 12 | C-F | Georgetown Scott Co. |
Claire Hart | 5'10 | 12 | F | Elkton Todd County Central |
Raley Johnson | 5'7 | 12 | 2G | Brandenburg Meade Co. |
Alex Kohler | 5'6 | 11 | 2G | Paducah Tilghman |
Hailee Lampley | 6'0 | 12 | C | Burna Livingston Central |
Malerie Martin | 6'0 | 11 | C | Louisville Mercy |
Brooklyn Massingill | 5'6 | 10 | CG | Baxter Harlan Co. |
Aundrea Matchen | 5'8 | 12 | WF | Louisville Ballard |
Jolaine "Punkin" McNary | 5'11 | 12 | C | Madisonville North Hopkins |
Lakyn Mullins | 5'7 | 10 | CF | Pikeville Shelby Valley |
Kayla Murray | 5'7 | 12 | PG | Tompkinsville Monroe Co. |
Mackenzie Myers | 5'11 | 12 | C-F | Taylorsville Spencer Co. |
Elly Ogle | 5'10 | 12 | SM | Covington Notre Dame Academy |
Rachel Potter | 5'11 | 12 | CG | Pikeville |
Taylor Wheeler | 5'7 | 12 | 2G | Ashland Boyd Co. |
THIRD SLEEPER | ||||
Chazney Jones | 5'11 | 11 | CF | Louisville Central |