Topic: Basketball
« | June 2013 | » | ||||
S | M | T | W | T | F | S |
1 | ||||||
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
30 |
| |
| |
|
| |
| |
|
| |
| |
|
HIGH POTENTIAL/BLUE-CHIP CAMP & RECRUITING SERVICE
P.O. BOX 155
SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 40165
After seeing more than 125 games since January 1st, below are
my award winners for both boys and girls since that time frame:
BOYS
TOP 5TH YEAR SR: TERRY ROZIER (HARGRAVE MILITARY, VA)
TOP SENIOR: ROBERT HUBBS (DYER CO., TN)
TOP JUNIOR: JUSTIN JACKSON (HOUSTON HCYA, TX)
TOP SOPH: LUKE KENNARD (FRANKLIN, OH)
TOP FROSH: KASSOUM YAKWE (CENTERREACH OSNA, NY)
TOP 8TH GRADER: A.J. YOUNGMAN (BARDSTOWN T NELSON, KY)
TOP SHOOTER: CORY SMITH (RAMSEY N. HARRISON, IN)
TOP SCORER: A.J. DAVIS (BUFORD, GA)
TOP POINT: STEVE SERGEANT (OWENSBORO APOLLO, KY)
TOP LITTLE MAN: BRANDON PRICE (ELIZABETHTOWN J HARDIN, KY)
TOP REBOUNDER: ISAIAH JOHNSON (CINCY WALNUT HILLS, OH)
TOP DEFENDER: BEETLE BOLDEN (COVINGTON HOLMES, KY)
TOP PASSER: KELTON FORD (LARUE CO., KY)
TOP DRIBBLER: RUBEN GOSA (RADCLIFF N HARDIN, KY)
TOP SLEEPER: MALIK HARRIS (ORLAND PARK SANDBERG, IL)
TOP PROJECT: DOMINIC DIXON (CARMEL UNIVERSITY, IN)
TOP SLASHER: JALEN LINDSEY (NASHVILLE CPA, TN)
TOP INSIDE/OUT: BRONSON KESSINGER (CORYDON, IN)
TOP TEAM: COLUMBUS NORTHLAND, OH
TOP EVENT: KY STATE TOURNAMENT-RUPP ARENA
PLAYER ON RISE: RAY KOSONGO (PIKEVILLE, KY)
LATE BLOOMER: BRAD HUNT (JENNINGS CO., IN)
MOST ATHLETIC: DARRYL BAKER (JEFFERSONVILLE, IN)
MOST VERSATILE: NIELS BUNSCHOTEN (JACKSON 22 FT ACAD., KY)
MOST IMPROVED: XERIUS WILLIAMS (HUBER HTS WAYNE, OH)
MR. CLUTCH: ALEX FOUNTAIN (WARTBURG CENTRAL, TN)
COACH OF YEAR: SEAN TAYLOR (COLUMBUS NORTHLAND, OH)
ENTERTAINING COACH: BRENT CHITTY (COLUMBUS EAST, IN)
GIRLS
TOP SENIOR: BECCA GREENWELL (OWENSBORO CATHOLIC, KY)
TOP JUNIOR: MAURA MUENSTERMAN (EVANSVILLE M.D., IN)
TOP SOPH: NAPHEESA COLLIER (ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO)
TOP FROSH: ERIN BOLEY (ELIZABETHTOWN, KY)
TOP 8TH GRADER: HAELI HOWARD (MARION CO., KY)
TOP SHOOTER: BRITTANI RIZZI (BEDFORD N LAWRENCE, IN)
TOP SCORER: CHINA DOW (LOUISVILLE CAL, KY)
TOP POINT: MAKAYLA EPPS (MARION CO., KY)
TOP REBOUNDER: SHELBY MERDER (JASPER, IN)
TOP DEFENDER: JANISHA LINDSEY (EVANSVILLE BOSSE, IN)
TOP PASSER: ALEXIS ROBINSON (ASHLAND BLAZER, KY)
TOP DRIBBLER: ABBY OWINGS (INDEPENDENCE SIMON KENTON, KY)
TOP SLEEPER: DARBY FORESMAN (INDPLS. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN)
TOP PROJECT: MCKENNA TREECE (ST. LOUIS INCARNATE WORD, MO)
TOP SLASHER: TYASHA HARRIS (INDPLS. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN, IN)
TOP INSIDE/OUT: CHANEL ROBERTS (RADCLIFF NORTH HARDIN, KY)
TOP BLUE COLLAR: NIKI BRUNO (FLOYDS KNOBS FLOYD CENTRAL, IN)
TOP TEAM: MARION CO., KY
TOP EVENT: BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE SEMISTATE, IN
PLAYER ON RISE: GABBY LYONS (JOHNSON CITY SCIENCE HILL, TN)
LATE BLOOMER: ALEX DAVIDSON (SALEM, IN)
MOST ATHLETIC: AALIYAH WELLS (SHELBYVILLE COLLINS, KY)
MOST VERSATILE: VANESSA SMITH (SHAKER HTS HATHAWAY BROWN, OH)
MOST IMPROVED: NICOLE KIERNAN (NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC, KY)
MISS. CLUTCH: ABBY VAN ZANT (CRESTWOOD SOUTH OLDHAM, KY)
COACH OF YEAR: TRENT MILBY (MARION CO., KY)
ENTERTAINING COACH: HOLLY ROBERTS (GALLATIN CO., KY)
As of 3/24/13 | INDIANA'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2013-14 | |||
Based on college potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | CLASS | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL |
Trey Lyles | 6'9 | 12 | PF | Indianapolis Tech |
Trevon Bluiett | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Indianapolis Park Tudor |
JaQuan Lyle | 6'4 | 12 | 2G | Evansville Bosse |
James Blackmon | 6'3 | 12 | CG | Ft. Wayne Luers |
Jalen Coleman | 6'3 | 11 | CG | Indianapolis Cathedral |
Mack Mercer | 6'9 | 12 | C | Plymouth |
Ernie Duncan | 6'2 | 12 | CG | Evansville Harrison |
Tyler Wideman | 6'8 | 12 | C | St. John Lake Central |
Bronson Kessinger | 6'7 | 11 | PF | Corydon Central |
Hyron Edwards | 5'11 | 11 | PG | East Chicago Central |
Sean Sellers | 6'7 | 12 | WF | Greensburg |
P.J. Thompson | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Indianapolis Brebeuf |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Ryan Welage | 6'8 | 11 | C-F | Greensburg |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Chandler White | 6'2 | 11 | 2G | Ft. Wayne Carroll |
Grant Evans | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Selma Wapahani |
Bryant McIntosh | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Greensburg |
Eron Gordon | 6'3 | 10 | 2G | Indianapolis North Central |
Aaron Brennan | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Noblesville Guerin Catholic |
Perry Poindexter | 6'7 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis North Central |
Justin King | 6'7 | 12 | PF | Gary Bowman Academy |
Jacob Foster | 6'7 | 12 | C | Selma Wapahani |
Jaraan Lands | 6'6 | 12 | PF | Indianapolis Warren Central |
Troy Spears | 6'3 | 12 | SM | Martinsville |
Tyler Arens | 6'5 | 12 | C-F | Muncie Central |
Zach McRoberts | 6'6 | 12 | PF | Carmel |
SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Michael Benkert | 6'3 | 11 | SM | Greenwood Center Grove |
Gary Bonds | 6'8 | 11 | CF | Indianapolis Warren Central |
Justin Brent | 6'4 | 12 | 2G | Speedway |
C.J. Coleman | 6'1 | 12 | PG | Fortville Mt. Vernon |
Brennan Gillis | 6'6 | 11 | PF | Indianapolis Ben Davis |
T.J. Henderson | 5'11 | 11 | CG | Indianapolis Tindley |
Bryan Hoeing | 6'5 | 11 | CF | Batesville |
Matt Holba | 6'7 | 11 | PF | Chesterton |
Brad Hunt | 6'9 | 12 | C | North Vernon Jennings Co. |
Jacob Johnson | 6'6 | 12 | CF | Mooresville |
Anthony Jones | 6'3 | 11 | SM | Speedway |
Aaron Korn | 6'4 | 12 | CF | Frankton |
Bryce Lienhoop | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Columbus East |
Sean McGee | 5'10 | 11 | CG | Ft. Wayne North |
Joel Okafor | 5'11 | 11 | CG | Richmond |
Tayler Persons | 6'1 | 12 | 2G | Kokomo |
Whit Rapp | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Noblesville Guerin Catholic |
Nate Ritchie | 6'5 | 12 | CF | Middlebury Northridge |
Grant Sinn | 6'0 | 12 | CG | Ft. Wayne Canterbury |
Cory Smith | 6'0 | 12 | 2G | Ramsey North Harrison |
Josh Speidel | 6'7 | 11 | C-F | Columbus North |
Tyler Truesdale | 6'2 | 12 | SM | Bloomington North |
Jeremie Tyler | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Indianapolis Tech |
K.J. Walton | 6'1 | 11 | 2G | Brownsburg |
Tye Wilburn | 6'0 | 12 | PG | St. John Lake Central |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
D.J. McCall | 6'6 | 12 | SM | Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran |
Based on college potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL | |
Jahil Okafor | 6'11 | 12 | C | Chicago Young |
Cliff Alexander | 6'9 | 12 | PF | Chicago Curie |
Kieta Bates-Diop | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Normal University |
Paul White | 6'8 | 12 | CF | Chicago Young |
Tyquone Greer | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Chicago Orr |
Tyler Ulis | 5'8 | 12 | PG | Chicago Marian Catholic |
L.J. Peak | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Chicago Young |
Sean O'Mara | 6'9 | 12 | C | Lisle Benet Academy |
Marlon Jones | 6'8 | 12 | C | Chicago Orr |
Larry Austin | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Springfield Lanphier |
Ethan Happ | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Taylor Ridge Rockridge |
Milik Yarbrough | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Zion Zion-Benton |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Michael Finke | 6'9 | 12 | CF | Champaign Centennial |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Dennis Williams | 6'6 | 11 | CF | Chicago Simeon |
Jalen Brunson | 6'1 | 11 | PG | Lincolnshire Stevenson |
Victor Law | 6'6 | 12 | WF | Chicago St. Rita |
Peyton Allen | 6'3 | 12 | WF | Chatham Glenwood |
Ore Arogundade | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Arlington Heights St. Viator |
Charles Matthews | 6'4 | 11 | SM | Chicago St. Rita |
Amanze Egekeze | 6'6 | 12 | WF | Huntley |
Paul Turner | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Westchester St.Joseph |
Malek Harris | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Orland Park Carl Sandburg |
Tyler Jackson | 6'11 | 11 | C | LaGrange Park Nazareth Academy |
Evan Boudreaux | 6'7 | 11 | PF | Lake Forest |
Roosevelt Smart | 6'3 | 11 | 2G | Palatine |
SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Louis Adams | 6'3 | 12 | 2G | Chicago Orr |
JaVairius Amos-Mays | 6'3 | 12 | SM | North Chicago |
Jordan Ash | 6'0 | 11 | 2G | Westchester St.Joseph |
Darius Austin | 6'5 | 12 | SM | Cakohia |
Jevon Carter | 6'2 | 12 | 2G | Maywood Proviso East |
Alonzo Chatman | 6'7 | 10 | PF | Chicago Morgan Park |
Ben Coupet | 6'7 | 10 | PF | Chicago Simeon |
Josh Cunningham | 6'7 | 12 | CF | Chicago Morgan Park |
Nick Czarnowski | 6'7 | 12 | C-F | Naperville Central |
Riley Glassman | 6'4 | 12 | SM | Palatine Fremd |
Kurt Hall | 6'4 | 12 | PF | North Chicago |
Kain Harris | 6'2 | 11 | SM | Chicago Morgan Park |
Torrence Johnson | 6'3 | 12 | PG | Chicago Morgan Park |
Tevin King | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Chicago Providence St. Mel |
Eric Locke | 6'0 | 12 | 2G | Oak Park |
Dominique Matthews | 6'0 | 12 | PG | Chicago St. Rita |
Josh Meier | 6'7 | 12 | C | Oak Lawn Richards |
Makur Puou | 6'9 | 12 | C | Mooseheart |
Darreon Reddick | 6'2 | 12 | CG | Belleville East |
Miles Reynolds | 6'2 | 12 | 2G | Chicago Young |
Kareem Simmons | 6'5 | 12 | PF | Westchester St.Joseph |
Joseph Toye | 6'6 | 11 | WF | Chicago Young |
Jontrell Walker | 6'1 | 12 | PG | Aurora West Aurora |
Lamont Walker | 6'5 | 12 | PF | Chicago Morgan Park |
Malik Wildermuth | 6'5 | 12 | WF | Normal University |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
Lemous Brown | 6'10 | 12 | C | Chicago Carver |
2013RB
Please note that the Rick Bolus
Player Rankings on these blogs are
only a partial list and that the
complete list will be added to the
ranking section of my website at a
later date.
As of 3/16/13 | INDIANA'S TOP RISING PROSPECTS FOR 2013-14 | |||
Based on College Potential | TOP 12 | |||
NAME | HT | CLASS | POS | TOWN-SCHOOL |
Maura Muensterman | 5'11 | 12 | CF | Evansville Mater Dei |
Brittani Rizzi | 5'7 | 12 | 2G | Bedford North Lawrence |
Erica Moore | 6'1 | 12 | C | Fortville Mt. Vernon |
Khadijah Moore | 5'11 | 12 | CF | Elkhart Memorial |
Ali Patberg | 5'9 | 11 | PG | Columbus North |
Whitney Jennings | 5'5 | 12 | PG | Logansport |
Tori Schickel | 6'1 | 11 | C | Evansville Mater Dei |
Darby Maggard | 5'5 | 11 | PG | Ft. Wayne Canterbury |
Caroline Buhr | 6'1 | 12 | WF | Mishawaka Penn |
Kindell Fincher | 5'10 | 12 | WF | Ft. Wayne Canterbury |
Jenna Allen | 6'2 | 11 | C | Bedford Bedford North Lawrence |
Allyson Bunch | 5'10 | 12 | CF | Columbus East |
TOP SLEEPER | ||||
Tyasah Harris | 5'8 | 10 | PG | Indianapolis Heritage Christian |
SECOND 12 | ||||
Sydney Buck | 5'8 | 12 | CG | Ft. Wayne Homestead |
Olivia Crozier | 6'0 | 11 | C-F | Madison |
Lauren Whitlatch | 5'11 | 12 | C-F | Bloomington South |
Tayler Goodall | 5'9 | 12 | 2G | Columbus North |
Lamina Cooper | 5'8 | 11 | WF | Indianapolis Lawrence North |
Danielle Cuttino | 6'3 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis Ben Davis |
Ana Owens | 5'7 | 12 | CG | Indianapolis Lawrence North |
Mackenzie Campbell | 5'8 | 12 | CF | Rushville |
Kelsey Cunningham | 5'9 | 12 | 2G | Columbus North |
Kellie Kirkhoff | 5'5 | 12 | CG | Indianapolis Roncalli |
Kacie Juday | 5'8 | 12 | CG | Tipton |
Courtney Smith | 5'8 | 12 | CF | Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran |
SECOND 25 (Listed alphabetically) | ||||
Cassie Baird | 6'2 | 12 | C | Indianapolis Perry Meridian |
Elizabeth Bowers | 6'1 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis Roncalli |
Kayla Brown | 6'0 | 12 | CG | Westfield |
Ashley Campbell | 5'5 | 12 | PG | Hamlet Oregon-Davis |
Brittni Clopton | 5'11 | 12 | WF | Ft. Wayne South |
Haley Cook | 5'5 | 12 | CG | Arcadia Hamilton Heights |
Sarah Cook | 5'9 | 11 | 2G | Rushville |
Lindsey Corsaro | 6'0 | 10 | SM | Indianapolis Roncalli |
Bailey Dreiman | 5'10 | 12 | PG | Vincennes Rivet |
Josie Fisher | 5'7 | 11 | CG | Ft. Wayne Homestead |
Jordan Frantz | 5'11 | 11 | WF | Nappanee Northwood |
Victoria Gaines | 6'0 | 11 | WF | Merrillville |
Kyleigh Hampton | 6'1 | 12 | C | Wabash |
Tiajaney Hawkins | 5'9 | 11 | CF | East Chicago Central |
Jaclyn Heath | 5'3 | 12 | PG | LaPorte |
Dominique McBryde | 6'2 | 11 | CF | Bedford North Lawrence |
Tiara Murphy | 5'5 | 11 | PG | South Bend Washington |
Allison Nash | 5'9 | 12 | 2G | Indianapolis Speedway |
Morgan Olson | 5'10 | 12 | CF | Nappanee Northwood |
Aleah Swary | 5'10 | 12 | CF | Ft. Wayne Northrop |
Jalisha Swope | 5'8 | 12 | SM | Evansville Bosse |
Mackenzie Taylor | 5'7 | 11 | CG | Richmond |
Brittany Ward | 6'1 | 11 | WF | Indianapolis Pike |
Destiny Washington | 5'11 | 12 | C-F | Indianapolis Lawrence North |
Shayla Wright | 5'7 | 11 | 2G | Indianapolis Southport |
SECOND SLEEPER | ||||
Darby Foresman | 6'3 | 10 | C | Indianapolis Heritage Christian |