140 | Phil Black |
Freshman |
*
Matches @Beast of the East
(December 21 & 22, 2002)
2001-02 Varsity Record 20-7 |
140 |
ABSEGAMI |
Results |
Opponent |
School |
Score/Time |
Record |
140 |
Black |
Win - Pin | #4 Dotson | Homewood | 2:53 | 1-0 |
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Lilly | Nazareth | 3-2 | 2-0 |
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Dally | Beth Liberty | 3-1 | 3-0 |
140 |
Black |
Loss - dec | Anceravage | Bloomsburg | 9-6 | 3-1 |
140 |
Black |
Loss - pin | Pietropinto | Mayfield | 2:23 | 3-2 |
140 |
Black |
Win - Pin | Emick | Delsea | 4:47 | 4-2 |
140 |
Black |
Win - Pin | Gamble | 3: 41 | 5-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - Pin | McCloud | :32 | 6-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Bellace | 9-3 | 7-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - md | Zesce | 19-4 | 8-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - md | Burns | 11-3 | 9-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - 4fit | forfeit | forfeit | 10-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Roe | 5-2 | 11-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - 4fit | forfeit | forfeit | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
No Match | No Match | No Match | 12-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Sauerwald | 7-2 | 13-2 | |
140 |
Black |
Loss - md | McHugh | 11-1 | 13-3 | |
Group 4 Sectional Championship | ||||||
140 |
Black |
Win - Pin | Henry | Southern Reg | 1:46 | 14-3 |
140 |
Black |
Win - Pin | Berking | Jackson | 2:50 | 15-3 |
Group 4 State Championship | ||||||
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Valerius | Livingston | 6-4 | 16-3 |
140 |
Black |
Loss - dec | Brewer | Hunterdon Cntrl | 3-2 | 16-4 |
District 32 | ||||||
140 |
Black |
Win - Pin | Henry | Mainland | 4:58 | 17-4 |
140 |
Black |
Loss - dec | R. Wilcox | Buena | 8-7 | 17-5 |
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Federici | St. Augustine | 7-3 | 18-5 |
140 |
Black |
3rd Place District 32 | 18-5 | |||
Region 8 |
||||||
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Muntz | Pennsville | 3-1 | 19-5 |
140 |
Black |
Loss - dec | Tisdell | Washington Tp | 6-3 | 19-6 |
140 |
Black |
Win - dec | Ross | Kingsway | 8-1 | 20-6 |
140 |
Black |
Loss - dec | Wilcox | Buena | 8-6 (ot) | 20-7 |
140 |
Black |
4th Place Champion Region 8 | 20-7 | |||
140 |
Black |
Season has ended ------ 03-08-03 | 20-7 |