IS YOUR BRAIN TURNED ON?
[…] OR

ARE YOU A " UNITED STATES person "?

Subtitle F, Chapter 61, Subchapter A, Section 6012(a), of the Internal Revenue Code, reads as follows: "Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following:

(1)(A) Every individual having for the taxable year a gross income of $1,000 or more...."

Now all you have to do is discover, who this "individual" is, [or was]. In the Internal Revenue Code there is a definition for most all the terms employed by the code. These definitions are based for the most part at,

Subtitle F, Chapter 79, Section 7701

Then at Section 7701(a), is the definition for person:

"(1) Person - The term person shall be construed to mean and include an individual, a trust, estate, partnership, association, company or corporation." {snip}

Then glance down and read:

"(4) DOMESTIC - The term "domestic" when applied to a corporation or partnership means created or organized in the United States or under the law of the United States or of any State."

Then what type of corporation is defined under 7701(a)(1)?