IS YOUR BRAIN TURNED ON?
[…] Section 7701(a)(30), is there found the term "individual?"

You know from Section 7701(a)(4) that if the definition at Section 7701(a)(1) included a "domestic corporation," then the definition would have stated "domestic corporation" and not just "corporation."

If the term United States Person was meant to mean an "individual," then the definition would have stated so. Right?

So who is the "person" at Section 7701(a(1)?

Well, if it included a "foreign corporation," then the definition would have stated "foreign corporation" instead of just "corporation." Right?

Look at Section 3102(a):

"REQUIREMENT - The tax imposed by section 3101 shall be collected by the employer of the taxpayer..."

The term "taxpayer" is defined a Section 7701(a)(14): "The term "taxpayer" means any person subject to any internal revenue tax."

Doesn't use the term "United States Person" does it? It uses the term "any person subject to any internal revenue tax."