IS YOUR BRAIN TURNED ON?
[…] IS YOUR BRAIN TURNED ON?

ARE YOU THE "INDIVIDUAL" OR "PERSON" THAT THE IRS WANTS YOU TO BELIEVE YOU ARE?

What do all the Code sections the IRS say apply to us have in common?

persons, individuals, etc...

to wit:

6012 Persons required...

(1)(A) Every individual....

Everywhere you see; Individual this, Person that...

ARE YOU SURE YOU ARE ONE OF THESE?

OR

ARE YOU A " UNITED STATES person "?

Subtitle F, Chapter 61, Subchapter A, Section 6012(a), of the Internal Revenue Code, reads as follows: "Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following:

(1)(A) Every individual having for the taxable year a gross income of $1,000 or more...."

Now all you have to do is discover, who this "individual" is, [or was]. In the Internal Revenue Code there is a definition for most all the terms employed by the code. These definitions are based for the most part at,

Subtitle F, Chapter 79, Section 7701